Toggenburg Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 220 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Springcreek-Toggs (Bill & Barb Tucker)
OWNER:Bill & Barb Tucker ... tucktogg@rexnet.net


   Springcreek-Toggs MF Tamale 
   


Registration Number:AT1281005
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03-02-03

Description: Tamale is a up standing buck will wide frontend and a nice angle and sets and walk wide in the rear.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Mainstay CCK Freeon AT1211751
Sire's Sire: *B Continental Calvin Klein AT1151977
Sire's Dam: CH Continental DDCW Freedom AT0936186
 
Dam: CH Springcreek-Toggs SL Tamaya AT1161335
VEEE-89
Dam's Sire: Springcreek-Toggs Lakota T1142183
Dam's Dam: CH Springcreek-Toggs DPW Tootsie AT1018267


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Springcreek-Toggs (Bill & Barb Tucker)
OWNER:Bill & Barb Tucker ... tucktogg@rexnet.net


   Springcreek-Toggs SWL Wrangler 
   


Registration Number:T1281004
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 02-25-03

Description: Wrangler is medium brown with correct white marking, level top line with a correct set of front and rear legs.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Springcreek-Toggs SW Lakota T1142183
VEE-87
Sire's Sire: Springcreek-Toggs SLL Wringo T1082491
Sire's Dam: CH Springcreek-Toggs DDCC Lahana T1038061
 
Dam: Springcreek-Toggs SL Wren T1125314
Dam's Sire: Springcreek-Toggs Lethal Lazer T1082488
Dam's Dam: Apringcreek-Toggs SCL Wrockett T1038072


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: SARAH WINTERS
OWNER:CASSIE WOOD ...


   WINTERS KIDS SPARKLING DIAMOND 
   


Registration Number:AT130485
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 04/14/2004

Description: lIGHT BROWN; CORRECT MARKINGS

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: CITY-TO-COUNTRY SONIC AT1223636
Sire's Sire: SALT HAWK SCJ THUNDER FARGO T1214970
Sire's Dam: SANDSTONE ACRES MANDOLYN AT1223636
 
Dam: WINTERS KIDS SONIC'S SAPHIRE AT1257229
Dam's Sire: CITY-TO-COUNTRY SONIC AT1223636
Dam's Dam: DEWMAR-ACRES WYATT RANI AT1207594


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Kate Berry
OWNER: ...


   Berry's GH Puttin on the Ritz 
   


Registration Number:T2111111
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2/21/05

Description: Light greyish brown with correct white markings

URL of Photo: 


Sire: *B SALT HAWK NOW BUD FRASER T1181594
Sire's Sire: *B SALT HAWK NOW REGAL BUDWEISER T001050820
Sire's Dam: 8*M SALT-HAWK SCJ OLIVER ROASALYN T000876199
 
Dam: 9*M SALT HAWK TILTON DARCY T1090094
On DHIR milked 2475#s
Dam's Sire: *B CASTLE-PINE NS TILTON T000921046
Dam's Dam: 8*M SALT-HAWK SCJ OLIVER BROOKLYN T001017002


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Cristina Kranz
OWNER:Nicole Raines ... RainesRanch2003@yahoo.com


   Double Z Bubba's Elvira 
   


Registration Number:GT1320109
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 12/23/2001

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.freewebs.com/rainesranchgoats/toggsrjrdoes.htm


Sire: Crazy-B's Zephyr's Bubba AT1168369
Sire's Sire: Sweet-B's Zephyr T1148296
Sire's Dam: Crazy-B's Brea AT1139368
 
Dam: unknown
Dam's Sire: unknown
Dam's Dam: unknown


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: unknown
OWNER:Nicole Raines ... RainesRanch2003@yahoo.com


   The Noble Willow 
   


Registration Number:GT1355318
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2003

Description: brown with white markings, very nice doe. Had ADGA tattoo of re: HDR le: 28S but I couldnt find original breeder so she is NOA

URL of Photo: http://www.freewebs.com/rainesranchgoats/toggsrjrdoes.htm


Sire: unknown
Sire's Sire: unknown
Sire's Dam: unknown
 
Dam: unknown
Dam's Sire: unknown
Dam's Dam: unknown


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Susan Callahan/Kathy Edwards
OWNER:Crystal Griffen Farm ... crystalgriffen@yahoo.com


   Waiilatpu WJ Shyanne 
   


Registration Number:T1379551
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/14/2005

Description: Med brown w/correct white markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Waiilatpu WRS Joshua T1299703
Sire's Sire: *B Willow Run ZZ Sting AI T1190938
Sire's Dam: GCH Waiilatpu Charlie's Janice 1*M T0729884
 
Dam: Waiilatpu PRT Sierra AI T1231352
1-02 173 1120 31 2.8% 28 2.5% 2-00 207 1910 51 2.6% 52 2.7% 2003 LA 1-05 FS VG 85 (+V+V) 2004 LA 2094 FS VG 88 (VVVE)
Dam's Sire: ++*B Pasha Regal Tanquery T0729884
Dam's Dam: Waiilatpu CFN Splendor 2*M T1171100


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Crystal Griffen Farm
OWNER:Susan Callahan/Kathy Edwards ... crystalgriffen@yahoo.com


   Waiilatpu WRS Salene 
   


Registration Number:T1338559
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 05/14/2005

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Willow Run ZZ Sting T1190938
2003 LA 2-06 FS E 90 (EEE)
Sire's Sire: *B Sunshine Zish Zling T0900562
Sire's Dam: GCH Willow Run Titan Starlet 2*M T1080058
 
Dam: Waiilatpu JD Suki T1219295
1-01 287 1280 44 3.4% 40 3.1% 2-00 233 1810 59 3.3% 50 2.8% 2003 LA 2-05 FS VG 85 (+V+E)
Dam's Sire: *B Waiilatpu GFN James Dean T1171103
Dam's Dam: GCH Waiilatpu MDKP Sprite AI 1*M T1082083


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Crystal Griffen Farm
OWNER:Susan Callahan/Kathy Edwards ... crystalgriffen@yahoo.com


   Waiilatpu RMM Justa Jetsetter 
   


Registration Number:AT1379567
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/16/2006

Description: med brown w correct white markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Rowe's Snowbuck Macho Man AT1254532
Sire's Sire: GCH +B Little*Creek LCWT Snowbuck AT1217191
Sire's Dam: GCH Rowe's Landmark Marigold 8*M AT1160614
 
Dam: Waiilatpu CCF Jade AT1379550
Dam's Sire: Cottage Creek Whntin Forbes AI T1280510
Dam's Dam: Waiilatpu WC Jaclyn AT1305463


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Susan Callahan/Kathy Edwards
OWNER:Crystal Griffen Farm ... crystalgriffen@yahoo.com


   Waiilatpu RMM Just Plain Fine 
   


Registration Number:At1379563
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/16/2006

Description: MED BROWN WITH CORRECT MARKINGS

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Rowe's Snowbuck Macho Man AT1254532
Sire's Sire: GCH +B Little*Creek LCWT Snowbuck AT1217191
Sire's Dam: GCH Rowe's Landmark Marigold 8*M AT1160614
 
Dam: Waiilatpu SKRW Jane AT1367680
Dam's Sire: *B Waiilatpu SKRW Japheth AI AAt1242551
Dam's Dam: Waiilatpu Surge's Jayme AT1327048



Pages: [<<] ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.