Toggenburg Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 220 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Janice Raappana
OWNER:Janice Raappana ... rap@bmi.net


   T.V. CFN Pepsee's Elvis 
   


Registration Number:not reg. yet
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/18/00

Description: Medium brown with correct white markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Carefree Farms Navigator T 1064879
46
Sire's Sire: Whisper'N Pines FM Jondalar T1006477
Sire's Dam: Carefree Farms Fancy T0895986
 
Dam: GCH T.V. Pepsee Kola 12*M T0938979
46 46
05-FS89 VEVE
Dam's Sire: Pasha PSJ Sir Charles +B T833044
Dam's Dam: GCH Adonai's Amanda 11*M T0742314


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Janice Raappana
OWNER:Janice Raappana ... rap@bmi.net


   T.V. CFN Sea King 
   


Registration Number:T??
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/21/00

Description: Medium brown with correct white markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Carefree Farms Navigator T1064879
46
Sire's Sire: Whisper'N Pines FM Jondalar T1006477
Sire's Dam: Carefree Farms Fancy T00895986
 
Dam: GCH T.V. Sea Urchin 12*M T0983879
46 46
04-FS91 EEVE
Dam's Sire: Pasha PSJ Sir Charles +B T0833044
Dam's Dam: T.V. Sea Breeze 11*M T0843335


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Sydni Scheidel
OWNER:Nicole Midstokke ... Goats4nik@aol.com


   JCS Nannys Queen Frigg 
   


Registration Number:AT1149366
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/14/2000

Description: Medium Brown with Correct White Markings

URL of Photo: http://members.nbci.com/midstokke/nikkifriggla.html


Sire: 4 J's Ranch Royale Fox AT1059331
Sire's Sire: MY-High Crunchy Nuggets T0998020
Sire's Dam: EL-Corazon Foxglove AT1013989
 
Dam: JCS Nannys Jessicas Lindsey T1080388
Dam's Sire: Dairy-Delight DDCP Casanova T0931786
Dam's Dam: JCS Nannys Fallons Jessica T1011001


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Justin Mciver
OWNER:Nicole Midstokke ... Goats4nik@aol.com


   4 J's Ranch Foxette 
   


Registration Number:AT1059330
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 04/15/97

Description: Milk Chocolate with Correct White Markings; Wattles

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: My-High Crunchy Nuggets T0998020
Sire's Sire: MY-High KW Captain Crunch T0885520
Sire's Dam: MY-High Fudge Mini Wheat T0872913
 
Dam: El-Corazon Foxglove AT1013989
Dam's Sire: MY High Wheats F Rambo T0695449
Dam's Dam: Thermaland Olympia R. AT0895286P


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Miss Catherine Price
OWNER:Michael & Phyllis J. Schneider ... tlady@juno.com


*B   Pinetree-Hill Turbos Kaiser 
   


Registration Number:T0899424
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 04/04/93

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Cottage-Hill Whitakers Turbo T0873166
Sire's Sire: Dairy Delight MDJP Whitaker T0746474
Sire's Dam: Cottage Hill NAA Trinity T0731251
 
Dam: Pinetree Hill Salesman Kallie T0797012
AR39 CL39
Dam's Sire: Skylines Crusadors Salesman T0759484P
Dam's Dam: Pinetree Hill Romeos Klassic T0759487


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Allen Bitter
OWNER:Jennifer Ann Riggenbach ... 2cute4u@1st.net


*B   Milkmaster Karina's King 
   


1-04 85(+EV)

Registration Number:AT1121923
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 4-8-99

Description: As a yearling, King is a bunch of parts. He needs time to grow into the excellent buck he is. He stands on good feet and legs and has an incredible escutcheon. He simply excells in dairy character. His dam, Karina EX91(EEEE), is a beautiful doe. She was 1st/1st udder 4yr. old at the '97 Nationals. His sire's dam, Pazzia EX91(EEEE), was 4th 3yr. old at the '97 Nationals. His SDD, Pizzaz EX 90(EEEE), was 1st/1st udder 5yr. old at the '97 Nationals. Visit my website to see his daughters.

URL of Photo: http://www.capriella.com/AppleGrove


Sire: *B Milkmaster Pazzia's Paul AT1098515
Sire's Sire: ++*B Bell Boy's Calypso T0330165
Sire's Dam: GCH Milkmaster Telstar Pazzia 4*M AT0936417
 
Dam: GCH Milkmaster Tristan Karina 8*M AT0911390
AR45 CL45,44,43,42
5-02 91(EEEE)
Dam's Sire: +*B Cottage-Hill Whitakers Tristan T0868946
Dam's Dam: Milkmaster Rajah Karumba 7*M AT0855201


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Brad &Marilyn Grossman
OWNER:Jennifer Ann Riggenbach ... 2cute4u@1st.net


   Kickadee-Hill Vengie's Wrath 
   


2-06 86(+EE) 3-05 88(VEV)

Registration Number:AT1084057
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2-27-98

Description: Wrath, is long and tall. He has tremendous body capacity, and he still excells in dairy character. His sire, Vengence, was an incredible buck, who has definately improved udders in my herd. Wrath's paternal sister is GCH Apple-Grove Lil' Swiss Cocoa *M. Pictures of Wrath, Cocoa, and his dam, Lady, are on my website.

URL of Photo: http://www.capriella.com/AppleGrove


Sire: *B Hogg's-Hideaway DD Vengence AT1003739
CL44
1-02 88(VEE)
Sire's Sire: +*B Hogg's Hideaway Dynamo Danny T0801976
Sire's Dam: GCH Twinbrook Swiss Valentine 6*M AT0791760
 
Dam: Arkenstone CH Cosmo Kind Lady T1016915
4-04 86(VE+V)
Dam's Sire: *B Collegheny-Hills Cosmo T0982611
Dam's Dam: CH Arkenstone EL Kasey T0946184


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paula W. Walker
OWNER:Jennifer Ann Riggenbach ... 2cute4u@1st.net


   Walker-Farm CHWT Whisper 
   


6-06 87(VEV+)

Registration Number:T0934018
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2-17-94

Description: Whisper has a very good front end, with very good front legs. She is wide throughout the chest floor, and has a wide level rump. She has great strength without sacrificing dairy character.

URL of Photo: http://www.capriella.com/AppleGrove


Sire: ++*B Cottage-Hill Whitakers Titan T0834138
AR44 ST45 CL40
Sire's Sire: ++*B Dairy Delight MDJP Whitaker T0746474
Sire's Dam: GCH Middle School's Tara Jane 16*M
 
Dam: Silver-Streak DVJ Wistee 5*M T0840370
AR39 CL40
Dam's Sire: +*B Destiny Valley LSM Josiah T0728381
Dam's Dam: Dairy Delight SC Winnie 4*M T0690858


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jennifer Ann Riggenbach
OWNER:Jennifer Ann Riggenbach ... 2cute4u@1st.net


  GCH  Apple-Grove Lil' Swiss Cocoa  *M
   


2-04 87(VEEV) 3-03 90(EEEE)

Registration Number:AT1075006
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 4-3-98

Description: Cocoa is a large doe, yet with all her size, she is still very correct and strong in dairy character. She has the ideal Togg head-broad muzzle, with a dished face. She also has the best rump in the barn, being extremely wide and level. She has a high, wide rear udder, and a long, smooth fore udder, all held in place with a strong medial.

URL of Photo: http://www.capriella.com/AppleGrove


Sire: *B Hogg's-Hideaway DD Vengence AT1003739
CL45,44
1-02 88(VEE)
Sire's Sire: +*B Hogg's Hideaway Dynamo Danny T0801976
Sire's Dam: GCH Twinbrook Swiss Valentine 6*M AT0791760
 
Dam: S&T's-Nanny-Acres Sissy AT1031794
Dam's Sire: *B Hidden-Lane Rebel AT0954615
Dam's Dam: Tinker-Farm HHED Cody's Tinker AT0929507


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Michael and Amber Jordan
OWNER:Suzanne Richardson ... eponasr@mindspring.com


   Jordan Valley SB Espresso 
   


Registration Number:applied
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/29/01

Description: Medium brown with correct Toggenburg markings

URL of Photo: http://www.eastwindfarms.com


Sire: West Song Acres Starbuck AT1142221
Sire's Sire: TMNJ Mr. Rowdy T0798292
Sire's Dam: Local Pride Shelly's Stargazer AT1063578
 
Dam: Kuntry Farm Lil Maxine T1172107
Dam's Sire: Doublegate Lil' Fella T1112852
Dam's Dam: Merrymore B Satin Expectation T1061004



Pages: [<<] ... 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.