Saanen Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 183 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [>>]

Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Caprikorn Farms
OWNER: Frederic E. Luhring ...luhringview@hotmail.com


*B  CH  Caprikorn Forint's Kauai King 
    CL 46


2-02 FS-86 VV+

Registration Number: AS1043764
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 5-17-97

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: CH Caprikorn Dante's Forint AS0942285
CL43
2-01 FS-90 VEE
Sire's Sire: Sweetwoods Reason.Dante AI AS0736981
Sire's Dam: Caprikorn Atlas's Cruzeiro S0834795
 
Dam: Caprikorn Northern Dancer AS0856421
AR 42 CL 43
3-04 263 4064 122 3.0% 113 2.8% 4-04 FS-88 VEE+
Dam's Sire: GCH +*B Alder-Ridge Chinook AS0821806P
Dam's Dam: Caprikorn Zenith's Alysheba AS0768484


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: King-Farm
OWNER: Frederic E. Luhring ...luhringview@hotmail.com


   King-Farm J Exacto Ty 
   


Registration Number: AS11636647
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4-03-00

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: McQuitty-Farm Jaguar AS1120416
Sire's Sire: *B Willow-Run McKinley Mason AS1023026
Sire's Dam: McQuitty-Farm Jubilee AS1071575
 
Dam: GCH King-Farm Estralita AS0974047
ST 44 CL 46
4-05 FS-90 EVEV
Dam's Sire: R.S.L. Sea Captain S0907312
Dam's Dam: CH Caprine Valley Daniels Shala AS0803369


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Lori Hudson
OWNER: Frederic E. Luhring ...luhringview@hotmail.com


+B   The LHD's Hawk 
AR 44    


Registration Number: AS0891893P
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 8-07-92

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Walburga John Silver AS0827218
Sire's Sire: ++*B Gerber Farm John Henry AS0767035
Sire's Dam: Walburga's Marianne S0760606
 
Dam: Zane Trail S Mandie's Cody AS0806379
Dam's Sire: ++*B Companeros Jaison Sophocles AS0745979
Dam's Dam: GCH The Zane Trail Lady's Mandie AS0654027


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER:
OWNER: ...


   Jerliska Acres Seahawk 
   


Registration Number: S0611336
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04-07-84

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Squaw Mountain Sweet Pea S0550056
Sire's Sire: Clovertop's Deliverer S0513034
Sire's Dam: Capella Farms Daphne Odora S0288007
 
Dam: Rocky Run Four-Bits S0433932
Dam's Sire: GCH + + *B Rocky Run Beacon Rock S0212229
Dam's Dam: Snobo Sweet Alyssium 2*M S0244844


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Willow-Brook
OWNER: Tina M. Rosenberger Osage Dairy Goats ...teaser@clover.net


   Willow-Brook Mandate Justin 
   


Registration Number: S1150657
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03\19\2000

Description: Justin is very tall and long bodied with good feet and legs. He is almost 29 inches at the shoulder and only 9 months old. A very correct buck.IN 2001 AS A YEARLING HE WAS SHOWN 3 TIMES AND PLACED SECOND ALL 3 TIMES. GOING TO BE A BIG BOY!!!

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/teaser_tzr/Osage_Dairy_Goats.html


Sire: WILLOW-BROOK MAN-DATE S1110963
Sire's Sire: GCH++*B TWO CEDERS ISLE O MAN S0786186
Sire's Dam: SUSAN'S-COUNTRY-KIDS LILY S1072973
 
Dam: CH HY-CREST JODIE'S JULIE S1074436
Dam's Sire: *B DES-RUHIGISTELLE TITAN THE KEY S0973765
Dam's Dam: HY-CREST JODI S1030686


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Osage
OWNER: Osage Dairy Goats ...teaser@clover.net


   Osage Diesel 
   


Registration Number: AS11128527
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01\15\1999

Description: DIESEL WAS SHOWN ONE TIME IN 2000 AND PLACED 1ST PLACE YEARLING AND WENT RESERVE CHAMPION OVER TOP HIS SIRE KING FARM TIME ZONE DIESEL IS FOR SALE AT BEST OFFER

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/teaser_tzr/Osage_Dairy_Goats.html


Sire: KING FARM TIME ZONE AS1049829
Sire's Sire: WILLOW BREEZE AN OHF KNIGHT AS0978157
Sire's Dam: CH KING FARM SHARS TREASURE AS0875680
 
Dam: JATSY ACRES BL ANNABELLE AS0964731
Dam's Sire: +*B JATSY ACRES BL VALENTINO AS0859806
Dam's Dam: AI JATSY ACRES BL MEPHIS MADAM 1*M AS0895923


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Osage
OWNER: Osage Dairy Goats ...teaser@clover.net


   KING FARM TIME ZONE 
   


Registration Number: AS1049829
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03\09\1997

Description: WAS SHOWN ONCE IN 2000 AND PLACE FIRST, WAS BEAT OUT OF RESERVE CHAMPION BY HIS SON, OSAGE DIESEL BOTH ZONE AND DIESEL ARE FOR SALE AT BEST OFFER

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/teaser_tzr/Osage_Dairy_Goats.html


Sire: WILLOW BREEZE AN OHF KNIGHT AS0978157
Sire's Sire: WILLOW BREEZE WHITE ICE AS0934930
Sire's Dam: GCH IRON TOOTH YSEULTES ANATHEA AS0788376
 
Dam: CH KING FARM SHARS TREASURE AS0875680
Dam's Sire: DESTINY VALLEY SC GARTH AS0851133
Dam's Dam: CAPRINE VALLEY SD SHARDA AS0771308


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Kelly and Gael Gann
OWNER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt ...crybbyf@uswest.net


   Washoe-Zephyr 24 Karat 
   


Registration Number: AS1171598
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03.19.00

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Companeros Cascade Comet AS1040998
Sire's Sire: ++*B Companeros Cascade AS0991202
Sire's Dam: GCH Companeros Standard Camellia 1*M AS0874973
 
Dam: Washoe-Zephyr Angels Touch AS1155032
Dam's Sire: *B Des-Ruhigestelle Travers AS1029483
Dam's Dam: GCH Washoe-Zephyr Angel 3*M AS0791789


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Kelly and Gael Gann
OWNER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt ...crybbyf@uswest.net


*B   Washoe-Zephyr No Fear 
   


Registration Number: AS1171595
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03.18.00

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Companeros Cascade Comet AS1040998
Sire's Sire: ++*B Companeros Cascade AS0991202
Sire's Dam: GCH Companeros Standard Camellia 1*M AS0874973
 
Dam: GCH Washoe-Zephyr NO Way 4*M as1047446
Dam's Sire: *B Orangewoods Chiara's Classic S0994455
Dam's Dam: Washoe-Zephyr No Limits 3*M AS0904723


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Joyce Studen
OWNER: Jenn Hammon ...jennskids@orwell.net


   Great Joy's Q. Chiara 
   


Registration Number: AS1069965
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 07/23/1997

Description: Very Hefty Built White Doe

URL of Photo: 


Sire: +*B Foothill's-Farm Quazar AS1014702
45
Sire's Sire: *B Foothill's-Farm Steve AS0984465
Sire's Dam: 4*M Foothill's-Farm Furst AS0872791
 
Dam: O'Brock's Kensharo Abigail AS1028811
Dam's Sire: +*B Prolific-Acres FH Kasper AS21 AS0950970
Dam's Dam: 5*M O'Brock's Kensharo B.B. Adell GE0577999



Pages: [<<] ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.