Saanen Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 183 matches.

Pages: [<<] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: William Poole
OWNER: Brenden Eshelman (Willow Brook) ...wbsaanens@juno.com


  CH  Willow-Breeze Yule's High-Lite 
   


Registration Number: AS0865365
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/20/92

Description: white, a very large doe whose dam was the 1993 National Champion

URL of Photo: http://www.agdomain.com/web/willowbrook/custom7/


Sire: ++*B Dascan Dynastar Apollo AS0767902
43 41 37
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Dascan Dynastar NCJC AS0697579
Sire's Dam: GCH Dascan Telstar's Vista 5*M AS0582361
 
Dam: GCH Iron Tooth Whisper Yule 1*M AS0716190
41 41,36
Dam's Sire: ++B Clovertop's Damiano S0647443
Dam's Dam: Iron Tooth Thespia's Whisper AS0652663


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Claudia & Mark Johnson
OWNER: Cari Eshelman Brown (Willow Brook) ...wbsaanens@juno.com


   Singing-Spruce Medallion Dylan 
   


Registration Number: S1084231
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/10/98

Description: white, a promising yearling with a huge overall area of attachment and many times 1st yrlg. milker and 1 x RGCH in 1999.

URL of Photo: http://www.agdomain.com/web/willowbrook/custom4/


Sire: *B Singing-Spruce Mogul Medallion S1055753
Sire's Sire: *B Tradewind's Roc Mogul S0992772
Sire's Dam: GCH Singing-Spruce CSP Viridian 4*M S0848412
 
Dam: Singing-Spruce Man-Dolin S1055757
Dam's Sire: GCH ++*B Two Ceders Isle O Man S0786186
Dam's Dam: GCH Singing-Spruce CSP Vash 4*M S0917030


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mark & Claudia Johnson
OWNER: Cari Eshelman Brown (Willow Brook) ...wbsaanens@juno.com


   Singing-Spruce Medallion Raine 
   


Registration Number: S1084233
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/11/98

Description: white, a huge yearling with a lovely mammary (see photos on our web page)

URL of Photo: http://www.agdomain.com/web/willowbrook/custom17


Sire: *B Singing-Spruce Mogul Medallion S1055753
Sire's Sire: *B Tradewinds Roc Mogul S0992772
Sire's Dam: GCH Singing-Spruce CSP Viridian 4*M S0848412
 
Dam: Singing-Spruce Sun Rosette S1055749
Dam's Sire: *B Singing-Spruce Vermillion Sun S0989988
Dam's Dam: Singing-Spruce Ace Roxanne 5*M S0882830


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Louise Robitaille
OWNER: Patti Nutile ...montgomerypark@yahoo.com


   Pheasant-M Regal Lily  5*M
AR45    

305 2984 101 92 622 4881 162 149
AEEV 83

Registration Number: AS1009283
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-11-96

Description: Tall powerful doe very dairy very consistent milker

URL of Photo: http://www.goatboy56.homepage.com


Sire: Pheasant-M Magnum As0967289
Sire's Sire: Goldenwood Stoli's Relska AS0940135
Sire's Dam: Goldenwood Carmen AS0918521
 
Dam: Pheasant-M Dixie AS0967286
Dam's Sire: Hi-Land I.Twenty-Two AS0943195
Dam's Dam: Pheasant-M Pixie GS0576169


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Linda O'Connor
OWNER: Linda O'Connor ...cement@a-znet.com


   Logo Loquacious 
   


Registration Number: AS1083186
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 4-7-98

Description: Tall. level very good feet and legs

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: ++*B Coyoteville's Lothario AS0444126
AR42 ST43 CL29
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Yarrow Hill Sir Lancelot S0272621
Sire's Dam: GCH Coyoteville 0283953
 
Dam: The Logo Polyester AS0959252
Dam's Sire: ++*B Dascan Dynastar Apollo AS0767902
Dam's Dam: The Logo's Little Bit of Lace S0842493


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Louise Robitaille
OWNER: Patti Nutile ...montgomerypark@yahoo.com


   Pheasant-M Angelique  3*M
   

305 3110 122 90 613 5253 192 155
84 +EE+

Registration Number: GS1009282
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/17/96

Description: Level topline, Very dairy, Classic saanen head.Top ten breed leader.

URL of Photo: http://www.goatboy56.homepage.com


Sire: Hi-Land I. Twenty-Two AS0943195
CL43,42
Sire's Sire: Saanendoah Ivanhoe SFP AS0862391
Sire's Dam: Roc-N AS0789225
 
Dam: Goldenwood Princess Jenelle GS0568331
AR41 CL41
Dam's Sire: Tansy Hill Hug-E-Bear AS0681886
Dam's Dam: The Goldenwood Ellie GS0540464


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Patti Nutile
OWNER: Patti Nutile ...montgomerypark@yahoo.com


   Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl  6*M
   

305 2323 90 75
84 AEEV

Registration Number: AS1056918
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 05/10/97

Description: Deep,wide,great body capacity,well attached mammary,very level rump

URL of Photo: http://www.goatboy56.homepage.com


Sire: Hi-Land Sumner's Heat Wave AS1023657
CL45
Sire's Sire: White-Wave Tusk Timothy AS0958000
Sire's Dam: Hi-Land Adison's Sumner AS0941948
 
Dam: Pheasant-M Regal Lily AS10009283
AR45
305 2984 101 92 622 4881 162 149 83 AEEV
Dam's Sire: Pheasant-M Magnum AS0967289
Dam's Dam: Pheasant-M Dixie AS0967286


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt
OWNER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt ...crybbyf@uswest.net


   Crybaby Farms Imani 
   


Registration Number: AS1108132
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02.19.99

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.users.uswest.net/~crybbyf


Sire: Marcus- Acres BoldAstronaut AS114997
Sire's Sire: Powder-Basin Bold Venture AS1102791
Sire's Dam: GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M AS1011007
 
Dam: Marcus -Acres China Doll 1*M AS1097114
0-11 292 1600 2.94% 47 3.84% 54
Dam's Sire: +B Marcus- Acres Extra Mr. Manly AS0950336
Dam's Dam: Marcus -Acres Dreamy Diane AS1010150


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Steven Schack
OWNER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt ...crybbyf@uswest.net


  GCH  Companeros Atlas Sattui  5*M
   


Registration Number: AS1127467
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03.26.99

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.users.uswest.net/~crybbyf


Sire: *B Willow Run DRZ Atlas AS1110762
Sire's Sire: *B Willow Run DR. Zhivago AS0964504
Sire's Dam: GCH WSU/VMP Alexandra 4*M AS0893153
 
Dam: Companeros Cascade Star AS1110762
Dam's Sire: +*B Companeros Cascade AS0991202
Dam's Dam: Companeros Wolfman Celeste 3*M AS1025063


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt
OWNER: Margaret Wagner-DeWitt ...crybbyf@uswest.net


   Crybaby Farms LaDolce Serafina 
   


Registration Number: AS1125104
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04.16.99

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.users.uswest.net/~crybbyf


Sire: Marcus-Acres Bold Astronaut AS1104997
Sire's Sire: Powder-Basin Bold Venture AS1102791
Sire's Dam: GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M AS1011007
 
Dam: Marcus-Acres LaDolce Vita 1*M AS1097119
1-01 320 2110 2.60% 55 2.98% 63
Dam's Sire: +BMarcus-Acres Extra Mr.Manly AS0950336
Dam's Dam: Marcus-Acres Dreamy Diane AS1010152



Pages: [<<] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.