Oberhasli Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 715 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jill Thomas Whomble
OWNER: ... heavens_hollow@yahoo.com


  GCH  Heaven’s Hollow Candy  4*M
   

2007: DIM: 261 Milk: 3280 Fat: 105 S/P: 101
91 EEEE

Registration Number:AB1310041
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 4-12-04

Description: Also a Superior genetics doe; Dam of the ’08 Res National Jr CH; National shows: ’05- 1st; ’06- 6th. Also 1 RCH, 3 GCH, 1 BOB. She is a large doe who has a high wide rear udder, with good teat size and placement. This doe is extremely dairy, with a long body with a long level rump

URL of Photo: http://www.heavenshollowdairygoats.com/id14.html


Sire: WHITE-HAVEN PM BUNDABERG (*B) AB1248422
LA 90 VEE
Sire's Sire: SGCH TONKA-TAILS PRINCE O THE LAKES +*B LA 90 EEE
Sire's Dam: GCHWHITE-HAVEN MISTY (1*M ) LA 90 VEEE
 
Dam: GGG CAMPYRIOT PERSEPHONE (3*M) AB1193404
Dam's Sire: SG ECHO-HOLLOW'S TS CAMPANERO (+B)
Dam's Dam: GCH GGG CASKEY RIOT (2*M)


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jill Thomas Whomble
OWNER: ... heavens_hollow@yahoo.com


  GCH  Heaven’s Hollow Candy  4*M
   

2007: DIM: 261 Milk: 3280 Fat: 105 S/P: 101
91 EEEE

Registration Number:AB1310041
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 4-12-04

Description: Also a Superior genetics doe; Dam of the ’08 Res National Jr CH; National shows: ’05- 1st; ’06- 6th. Also 1 RCH, 3 GCH, 1 BOB. She is a large doe who has a high wide rear udder, with good teat size and placement. This doe is extremely dairy, with a long body with a long level rump

URL of Photo: http://www.heavenshollowdairygoats.com/id14.html


Sire: WHITE-HAVEN PM BUNDABERG (*B) AB1248422
LA 90 VEE
Sire's Sire: SGCH TONKA-TAILS PRINCE O THE LAKES +*B LA 90 EEE
Sire's Dam: GCHWHITE-HAVEN MISTY (1*M ) LA 90 VEEE
 
Dam: GGG CAMPYRIOT PERSEPHONE (3*M) AB1193404
Dam's Sire: SG ECHO-HOLLOW'S TS CAMPANERO (+B)
Dam's Dam: GCH GGG CASKEY RIOT (2*M)


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jill Thomas Whomble
OWNER:Jill Thomas Whomble ... heavens_hollow@yahoo.com


  GCH  Heaven’s Hollow Lil Susie  5*M
   

2007: DIM: 285 Milk: 2020 Fat: 63 S/P: 57
90 VEVE

Registration Number:AB1325772
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 3-16-05

Description: National shows: ’05- 1st Jr CH; ’07- 3rd; ’08- 2nd. Also 1 RCH, 6 GCH, 2 BOB, 4 BOB(udder). Lil Susie is the 2005 ADGA national Jr Champion. She is a smaller sized doe with extreme dairy character exhibited in her prominent withers and very long lean neck that is smoothly blended into the shoulders. Her udder has a very smooth fore attachment and a high rear

URL of Photo: http://www.heavenshollowdairygoats.com/id15.html


Sire: CH CATOICO'S SD NUTMEG'S FREDYTEX (*B) AB1192192
LA 90 EEV
Sire's Sire: CATOICO'S SUMMER DAY (+*B)
Sire's Dam: GCH SMILES-FARM ROYAL NUTMEG (6*M)
 
Dam: SGCH HEAVEN'S HOLLOW JEZABELL (4*M) AB1228652
2007: Milk: 3390 Fat: 146 S/P: 109 91 VEVE
Dam's Sire: OBER-D'RAINBOW BUENOS AIRIES (++*B)
Dam's Dam: GGG CAMPYRIOT PERSEPHONE (3*M)


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jill Thomas Whomble
OWNER:Jill Thomas Whomble ... heavens_hollow@yahoo.com


  GCH  Heaven’s Hollow Lil Lady  *M
   

2007 (Yearling): Milk: 1720 Fat: 59 S/P: 52
LA 90 VEVE

Registration Number:AB1368157
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2-17-06

Description: National shows: ‘07- 1st out of 39, 1st udder; ’08 3rd out of 38, 2nd udder. Also 6GCH, 3BOB, 3BUB. She has matured into a large, very powerful doe with flawless udder attachment and tremendous width between her hocks. She excels in general appearance with her long level back that extends into a wide level rump.

URL of Photo: http://www.heavenshollowdairygoats.com/id16.html


Sire: WYOJEM CONAN'S JEFFERY AB1342807
LA 89 VEE
Sire's Sire: NIC*ER FARM BSB CONAN
Sire's Dam: AJ'S-UDDER-DELIGHT POLLYANNA (GCH 3*M)
 
Dam: LAZOBERS FJ FADDED LADY AB1304446
Dam's Sire: CH CATOICO'S SD NUTMEG'S FREDYTEX (*B) LA 90 EEV
Dam's Dam: SGCH LAZU2BAR CSCF JULIET (*M )


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jean White
OWNER:Robin Doss ... wildthunderheart@yahoo.com


+*B   White - Haven Tympani 
   


Registration Number:AB1317657
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 4/25/04

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GGG Atheairies Rex AB1248012
Sire's Sire: Ober-D'Rainbow Buenos Airies AB1087169
Sire's Dam: CH GGG Classicamp Athena AB1152855
 
Dam: GCH White-Haven Rococo AB1228897
51
Dam's Sire: CH Tonka-Tails Prince O the lakes AB1189359
Dam's Dam: GCH White-Haven Kalliope AB1052723


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Robin Doss
OWNER:Robin Doss ... wildthunderheart@yahoo.com


*B   "Thunderheart" Tatanka 
   


Registration Number:AB1312787
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 6/9/04

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: White-Haven Precentor AB1203989
50 50
Sire's Sire: +*B White-Haven Merit AB1123748
Sire's Dam: GCH White-haven Kalliope 2*M AB1052723
 
Dam: GCH "Thunderheart" Lakota Magic 1*M AB1115927B
50 47
Dam's Sire: Flylo-Farms Rand McNally AB0971122
Dam's Dam: "Thunderheart" Conan's Karen GB1034692


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jean White
OWNER:Robin Doss ... wildthunderheart@yahoo.com


   White - Haven Watermelon Sorbet 
   


Registration Number:AB1368126
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 3/18/06

Description: Dark red bay the lovely daughter of the 07 national champion GCH White - Haven Toblerone* Her sire is the son of the 06 national reserve champion SGCH White - Haven Rococo.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: White - Haven Tympani AB1317657
Sire's Sire: GGG Atheairies Rex AB1248012
Sire's Dam: SGCH White-Haven Rococo 4*M AB1228897
 
Dam: SGCH White-Haven Toblerone 4*M AB1292116
Dam's Sire: Erin-Go-Bragh Bst Beauregard AB1190368
Dam's Dam: SGCH White-Haven Fudge Nugget 3*M


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jessica Smith
OWNER:Brianna Mae Lowery/O'Labhradha Farm ... olabhradhafarm@netzero.com


   Kid's Deight Makail 
   


Registration Number:AB1371362
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 04/15/2006

Description: Light Bay with Correct Black Markings, Erec Ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Ober-D'Rainbow Troubaudour AB1296703
Sire's Sire: Erin-Go-Bragh BST Beauregard AB1190368
Sire's Dam: Ch. Trickle Crek A. Lilly AB1168734
 
Dam: Ober-D'Rainbow RCO Show Girl AB1268431
Dam's Sire: Ober-D'Rainbow DMG Rico Bueno AB1224907
Dam's Dam: Ober-D'Rainbow HDRK Pageant AB1211681


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: 4PeteSake Oberhaslis
OWNER:HHH Farms ... support@tripplehfarms.com


   4PETESAKE XTREME CARLEEN 
   


Registration Number:E001476281
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/20/2009

Description: Has 1xjrch in 2009 has dry leg, Be on the lookout for her in 2010 shows and on DHIR and LA

URL of Photo: http://www.tripplehfarms.com


Sire: GGG VALROMA XTREME B01411577
Sire's Sire: OBER-D'RAINBOW TRB VALOR B001362600
Sire's Dam: GGG CLASSICAIR ROMANCE EX91 B001227859
 
Dam: 4PETESAKE JADEN GRETCHEN E001476281
Dam's Sire: HEATHERO CADGE JADEN B001426486
Dam's Dam: 4PETESAKE TOBASCO TILLIE E001397465


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: S. Tinney
OWNER:Liz Corey ... turkeyridge645@frontiernet.net


   Magic Creek Midnight 
   


Registration Number:AB1253975
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/04/2003

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Turkey Ridge Prince Caspian B1228271
Sire's Sire: Gretchenhof T Starry Cedric B1210723
Sire's Dam: Turkey Ridge Nisa's Milady B1210725
 
Dam: Turkey Ridge JG Genna AB1210721
Dam's Sire: Gretchenhof C. Jason B1115208
Dam's Dam: Windrace Farm Shadow's Gypsy AB1138277



Pages: [<<] ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.