Oberhasli Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 715 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Eric Rucker
OWNER:Elizabeth A. Schnebel ... Eschnebel@aol.com


   Buttin'Heads Too Tiara 
   


Registration Number:B1308674
A-I Breeding: Yes
D.O.B.: 03/31/2004

Description: Medium Bay with Correct Black Markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: New-Era Nick's Razz B1246339
2003
Sire's Sire: SG F.D.F.-Pleasnt-Fields Nick B1048390
Sire's Dam: SG New-Era Konan's Lily B1095930
 
Dam: Buttin'Heads Too Corona B1198252
Dam's Sire: SG Meadowsong Merlot Apollo B1068011
Dam's Dam: Buttin'Heads Too Angel Eyes B1093393


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: John H Bright Jr Family
OWNER:Elizabeth A. Schnebel ... Eschnebel@aol.com


   Kajon's Poison Ivy 
   


Registration Number:B1354024
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/25/2005

Description: Red Bay with Correct Black Markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Buttin'Heads Too Crownofthorns B1303210
Sire's Sire: New-Era Nick's Razz B1246339
Sire's Dam: Buttin'Heads Too Corona B1198252
 
Dam: Kajon's Itsy Bitsy B1125497
Dam's Sire: Cardinal-Lanes "C" Beemer B1103572
Dam's Dam: GCH Cardinal-Lanes Duncan Isabel B0897373P


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Marlys Miller
OWNER:Elizabeth A. Schnebel ... Eschnebel@aol.com


   Milk-N-Mor Ritsi's Miss Detra 
   


Registration Number:B1338614P
A-I Breeding: Yes
D.O.B.: 03/25/2005

Description: Medium Bay with Correct Black Markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Swiss*Dreams Deiter B1135670P
2000
Sire's Sire: Swiss*Dreams Kasparov B1097282
Sire's Dam: Swiss*Dreams Annelise B0965759P
 
Dam: CH Milk-N-Mor Miss Ritsi B1243381
Dam's Sire: Cardinal-Lanes Valiant Valken B1014157
Dam's Dam: Milk-N-Mor Miss Bonita B0977213


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jennifer R. Frutos
OWNER:Jennifer R. Frutos ... jenniffrut@aol.com


   TwilightRain Berry Vintage 
   


Registration Number:AB1355391
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 3/6/05

Description: Dark red chamoisee with correct black oberhasli markings.

URL of Photo: http://www.twilightrain.com/herd.html


Sire: Meadowsong RCA Logan AB1316080
Sire's Sire: Moondancer Red Cloud Andy B1233991
Sire's Dam: SG Meadowsong Salvadore's Lila *M AB1098192
 
Dam: Squaw*Mountain Raspberry AB1233388
Dam's Sire: SG +*B White-Haven Precentor AB1203989
Dam's Dam: Squaw*Mountain Nav Pekoe AB1198864B


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jennifer R. Frutos
OWNER:Molly Crum ... jenniffrut@aol.com


   TwilightRain NeoStar Vattles 
   


Registration Number:AB1356130
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 3/20/05

Description: Red chamoise with correct black oberhasli markings and wattles.

URL of Photo: http://www.angelfire.com/mo2/morningstar/HERDSIRES.html


Sire: Redtail Ridge Linnaea's Neo AB1266462
Sire's Sire: Redtail Ridge Promise's Tubok AB1249266
Sire's Dam: Redtail Ridge Phena's Linnaea AB1167115
 
Dam: Liddle Tears Starry Nite AB1151127
Dam's Sire: Hartwood-Acre's Highlander AB1038468
Dam's Dam: CH Hartwood-Acre's Annamarie AB1038772


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Linda Oliver
OWNER:Jennifer R. Frutos ... jenniffrut@aol.com


   Lindisfarme Solaris Vashti 
   


Registration Number:AB1355390P B
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 2/17/05

Description: Solid black and polled.

URL of Photo: http://www.twilightrain.com/herd.html


Sire: FDF-Pleasant-Fields Solaris AB1270555
Sire's Sire: Club YWB TTK Patriot AB1170395
Sire's Dam: GCH Destiny-Farm Souvenir B0880601
 
Dam: End-Of-The-Trail Fred's Jolie AB1220236P
Dam's Sire: End-Of-The-Trail Freddie AB1191108
Dam's Dam: End-Of-The-Trail Sally's Joy AB1188045


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Colleen Monahan
OWNER:Jennifer R. Frutos ... jenniffrut@aol.com


  CH  Redtail Ridge Lark's Zeus 
   


Registration Number:AB1182651P
A-I Breeding: Yes
D.O.B.: 3/28/00

Description: Dark red chamoise with correct black oberhasli markings, polled. Very long and level with super bone and still has excellent feet and legs at 6+ years old. Very large with very good breed character. Finished his permanent championship as a 3 year old in ONE show (4 rings).

URL of Photo: http://www.twilightrain.com/herd.html


Sire: SENTO B1181684P
swiss appraisal 5/5 @ 18 mos. highest possible score
Sire's Sire: Dino swiss reg
Sire's Dam: Mosel swiss reg
 
Dam: CH Redtail Ridge KCC's Lark AB1052455
FRESH 3/28/00 DIM 287 MILK 2680 FAT% 76 PROT% 82 3-03 87 VVVV
Dam's Sire: *B Hyonahill C & G Carbon Copy AB0850112
Dam's Dam: GCH Hyonahill Adria's Kenobe AB08805345


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jim Flak
OWNER:Yvonne Cobourn ... heatherlanefarms@cs.com


   Meadowsong HSK Ingrid 
   


Registration Number:E1318278
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/02/2004

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Hyonahill Scarlet Knight AB1269444
LA2004
Sire's Sire: Hyonajill Mr. Lincoln AB1088567
Sire's Dam: Hyonahill Black Pearl Rose AB1227572
 
Dam: Meadowsong Wilbur's Astrid E1235209
2003
13*M LA2004
Dam's Sire: Meadowsong Trbitue Wilbur AA1210027
Dam's Dam: Meadowsong Archer Anibell B1211460


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Marjorie Vogel
OWNER:Yvonne Cobourn ... heatherlanefarms@cs.com


   Moondancer Conor Clarissa 
   


Registration Number:AB1303717
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 04/04/2004

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Meadowsong Heath Conor AB1277980
Sire's Sire: Meadowsong Aaron's Heath AB1154493
Sire's Dam: Meadowsong Manny's Celeste AB1211453
 
Dam: Meadowsong Archer Cissy AB1124358
48
4*M
Dam's Sire: Meadowsong Xerxes Archer B1096908
Dam's Dam: Moondancer Remus Crystal AB1004307


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jim Flak
OWNER:Yvonne Cobourn ... heatherlanefarms@cs.com


   Meadowsong Andy's Frolic 
   


LA2004

Registration Number:AB1278005
A-I Breeding: No
D.O.B.: 03/31/2003

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Moondancer Red Cloud Andy B1233991
LA2004
Sire's Sire: Catoico's Red Cloud B1059731
Sire's Dam: Meadowsong Rewind Adrienne B1068008
 
Dam: Meadowsong Heath Faith AB1235201
1*M
Dam's Sire: Meadowsong Aaron's Heath AB1154493
Dam's Dam: Meadowsong Bruno Falon AB1154495



Pages: [<<] ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.