Nubian Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 1573 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Tanya Guck
OWNER: Sara Koehn-Walberg ...


   T-G-F Prince's Royal Garnet 
   

Registration Number: N1136880
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/22/1999
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Chestnut with white spots, crown, ears, & muzzle

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Applebrook Crown Prince N0952091
Sire's Sire: Crown Point ZDR Mountain-Lion N0728272
Sire's Dam: JE's Applebrooks Sudden Snow N0597152
 
Dam: T-G-F Royal Glitter N1082718
Dam's Sire: T-G-F Bastien Rising Phoenix N1060906
Dam's Dam: T-G-F Crystal's Royal Gem N0929162


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mike Player
OWNER: Mike Player ...MikesGoats@juno.com


   SAPPHIRE BLUE MIKE'S LOVE 
   

Registration Number: AN
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2/22/2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with white splashes frosted nose, ears and crown.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: CAMELOT*CREATIONS TRAVELER N1127942
Sire's Sire: CAMELOT*CREATIONS SUN HARVEST N1014457
Sire's Dam: LOMA-LINDA'S WINTER FALCON N0865830
 
Dam: WINDROSE PURE SNOW AN1010796
Dam's Sire: HIGH-TOR BRISTOL'S CHICORY N0856813
Dam's Dam: WINDROSE ORANGE FROST GN0591606


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Nicole Jablonski
OWNER: Anna Smith ...


   Heritage-Ranch C&S Cacholong 
   

Registration Number: N1109937
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01/27/1999
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown; tan spots; white dorsal

URL of Photo: 


Sire: *B Kismet CXC Court & Spark N0969733
Sire's Sire: ++*B Amberwood's Frosty Chancellor N0427689
Sire's Dam: GCH Kismet SO Cachet 6*M N0767887
 
Dam: Twinkle-Stars Amber Gem 1*M N0860743 ST42 CL44, 43, 41
Dam's Sire: Twinkle-Stars Lucky Dae N0826204
Dam's Dam: Oak Gold Sanction Saddie N0760803


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paula Chartock
OWNER: Denny & Adena Ray ...


   Tecosas Candy Apple 
   

Registration Number: N1095479
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01/22/1998
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Red-Brown; white ears, crown & muzzle; white splash on left side

URL of Photo: 


Sire: CH Timber Cove's Dream Weaver N0734933 CL37
Sire's Sire: +*B Timber Cove's Golden Wonder N0723689
Sire's Dam: Timber Cove's Ryzing Daedream N0611292
 
Dam: Trillium-Trails Esprette N1002279 CL44
Dam's Sire: *B Trillium-Trails RT Ablaze N0992268
Dam's Dam: Trillium-Trails Truffle N0940406


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Steve, Elsa, Zachary Sandoval
OWNER: Stephanie Green ...Sgreen9@aol.com


   M-Star Doc's Pretty Temptation 
   

Registration Number: N1043178
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2/22/97
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Pretty is Mohagany with Black trim and Large white splashes over her body, thus the name "Pretty" fits her well! She has uddered up nicely this year!

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/tsg_66/OurNubians.html


Sire: M-Star DC Dr. Strangelove N1010206
Sire's Sire: M-Star SJ Double Chrome N0932614
Sire's Dam: Royal-Blue DDR's Love Potion CL45 N0936483
 
Dam: M-Star HMS Hot Fudge Sundae N0975029 CL44
Dam's Sire: *B CH Hidden-Meadows Starfire CL40 N0837833
Dam's Dam: The M Star Farm's A La Mode No758234


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Robert & Alison Gamage
OWNER: Traci McCullan ...


   Trillium-Trails GR Celebrate  12*M
AR45     CL45, 44

Registration Number: N1011261
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/31/1996
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with Dark Trim; White ears, crown, muzzle, & spots

URL of Photo: 


Sire: +B Lotus Ladies Gabriel LE N0794600 AR44 CL42
Sire's Sire: +B Lotus Ladies Luxury Edition N0761590
Sire's Dam: Crown Point YBG Domino 4*M N0700881
 
Dam: Trillium-Trails Rejoyce 11*M N0915657 AR45 CL45, 42
Dam's Sire: +*B Trillium Trails Explorer N0781834
Dam's Dam: GCH Trillium-Trails DL Joy 10*M N0870848


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: MICHELLE MOORE
OWNER: BRADFORD & FAMILY ...


   HILLTOP-FARMS RYE 
   

Registration Number: N1009718
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/15/96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BROWN; BLACK ACCENTS, SILVER EARS, NOSE AND CAP

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: WHITE-CREEK'S SIR SPECIAL *B N0989527
Sire's Sire: WHITE-CREEK'S SIR DAMME +*B N0866045
Sire's Dam: GCH WHITE CREEK'S SPECIAL ANGEL 2*M N0762052
 
Dam: KAMEO SNICKER'S DOODLE N0948640
Dam's Sire: KAMEO'S AI EASY STREAM N0788771
Dam's Dam: KAMEO SNICKERS N0858574


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Leslie Walton
OWNER: Leslie & Scipio Walton ...sundaycreek@gnrac.net


   Sunday Creek Morning Star  13*M
AR48     CL48

Registration Number: N1146221
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/20/2000
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Brown with Black trim

URL of Photo: http://www.sundaycreek.com/Star1.jpg


Sire: GCH +*B Regehrs Alginon's Beaujolais N0936470 AR48 ST47CL48, 47, 46, 45, 43
Sire's Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Lord Alginon N0661408
Sire's Dam: GCH Regehrs #1 Sparkle Plenty 4*M N0812771
 
Dam: Trillium Trails Jujy Fruit 12*M N1047150 ST46 CL45
Dam's Sire: *B Trillium-Trails Candyman N0900488
Dam's Dam: Trillium-Trails Jubilee 11*M N0915656


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Andrea Forrest/ Forrest-Pride
OWNER: Proverbial Caprines ...prov2727@juno.com


   Forrest-Pride Fanciful Amidala 
   

Registration Number: N1147095
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/20/00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: black; white patches; brown trim; frosted ears; white on head

URL of Photo: http://members.xoom.com/prov2727/does1.htm


Sire: Goddard Farm Broken Promise N11395529
Sire's Sire: Copper-Hill Milk Man N0900752
Sire's Dam: Goddards-Farm Gracie Valentine N0897773
 
Dam: Forrest-Pride Fancy Niblets N1084140
Dam's Sire: Dale-Haven Royal Midnight Star N1034450
Dam's Dam: Megadande E.C. Pochahantas N0979552


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Proverbial Caprines
OWNER: Proverbial Caprines ...prov2727@juno.com


   A Proverbial Caprine Mescal 
   

Registration Number: AN1147094
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/11/00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: oyster shell white

URL of Photo: http://members.xoom.com/prov2727


Sire: Nickel's Spike N1104468
Sire's Sire: Nickel's Billy Shears N0948666
Sire's Dam: Nickel's Tosca N0838903
 
Dam: Here-Be-Goats Giselle AN1072113
Dam's Sire: Bahr-None JFTT Play 4 N0994003
Dam's Dam: Devonshire Blazing Opal AN0993631



Pages: [<<] ... 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.