Nubian Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 1573 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Rachel Hamm
OWNER: Rachel Hamm ...ivybrookfarm@yahoo.com


   IVY BROOKS VASSERS DARK ANGEL 
   

Registration Number: GN1443443
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 05/08/08
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK

URL of Photo: http://www.ivybrookfarms.com/doepage2.html


Sire: JEKUTHIEL'S VASSER N1338968
Sire's Sire: COFFEE CUP'S BO-C JANGLES N1282793
Sire's Dam: SG JEKUTHIEL'S TOPEKA KAY N1306021
 
Dam: KID'S DELIGHT OREO GN1383606
Dam's Sire: FINK-FAMILY-FARM PRINCE CHRMNG AN1286228P
Dam's Dam: UNKNOWN


Record:
DOE


BREEDER: Rachel Hamm
OWNER: Rachel Hamm ...ivybrookfarm@yaoo.com


   IVY BROOKS MOCHA CHOCA LATE 
   

Registration Number: GN1417849
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 05/09/07
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK WITH BROWN FROSTING AND BROWN SIDES OF FACE WHITE SPOT ON POLL

URL of Photo: http://www.ivybrookfarms.com/doepage2.html


Sire: JEKUTHIEL'S VASSER N1338968
Sire's Sire: COFFEE CUP'S BO-C JANGLES N1282793
Sire's Dam: SG JEKUTHIEL'S TOPEKA KAY N1306021
 
Dam: KID'S DELIGHT OREO GN1383606
Dam's Sire: FINK-FAMILY-FARM PRINCE CHRMNG AN1286228P
Dam's Dam: UNKNOWN/UNREGISTERED


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Dianne Gambill
OWNER: Michelle Wilson ...michelle1050@sbcglobal.net


   Spotted Goat Farm Nighthawk 
   

Registration Number: AN1462636
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 06/26/2008
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black; Brown Spots; Frosted Ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Ages Ago Acres John Floyd N1428241
Sire's Sire: Farm-Girl BB Elcamino N1389971
Sire's Dam: The Miss Tessie N1394912
 
Dam: The Duru's Ranch Sadie AN1438920
Dam's Sire: High Timber Mr Black Bart AN1360906
Dam's Dam: The Emma's Two's Three GN1360908


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Tim Vanzant
OWNER: Fiddler's Ridge Dairy ...jackie.eastwood@yahoo.com


   Risin' Creek UF Rhiannon 
   

Registration Number: N1410059
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.:
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Rhiannon has a socked-on mammery system, that is extremely high and wide in the escutcheon. She is the 2nd place junior kid at the ADGA National in '07. Her Sire (AI +B Kismet Hero's User Friendly 90 EEE) had the '02 and '03 2nd place Jr. Get of Sire. He sired two national class winners in 04: Risin' Creek There She Is (Sr Kid) and Risin' Creek UF Chatelle ( JR. Kid). Her Dam's Dam (1*M Risin' Creek Rasin's Raquel 88 VEE) was the '06 ADGA 13th place 3 yr old.

URL of Photo: http://fiddlersridgedairy.com/viewgoat.php?adganum=N1410059


Sire: AI +B Kismet Hero's User Friendly 90 EEE ADGA
Sire's Sire: ++B Amberwood Viking's Hero 90 EEV ADGA
Sire's Dam: AI SG 4*M Kismet LJ Megan's Michelle ADGA
 
Dam: Risin' Creek Sure Renae ADGA
Dam's Sire: ET *B Hill's Acres PLRS Sure T Charm 9 ADGA
Dam's Dam: 1*M Risin' Creek Rasin's Raquel 88 VEE ADGA


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER:
OWNER: ...


   Risin' Creek Sure Reba 
   

Registration Number: N1391481
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.:
G6S Status if tested:

Description: As a two year old, Reba's rump angle LA'd a 38! Her dam was the '03 ADGA National 1st place Jr kid, and the '06 ADGA 13th Place 3 yr old. Her Sire's Dam: (Hill's Acres Charmed I'm Sure 88 VEVV) is the '02 ADGA National 12 place 2 year old. Her Dam's Sire (Risin' Creek Cap'n Tango) sired two does that won their classes at ADGA National shows: CH Risin' Creek Mel's Chanel 1st place Yearling Milker in '02, and Risin' Creek Rasin's Raquel 1st Place '03 ADGA Natinal Jr Kid.

URL of Photo: http://fiddlersridgedairy.com/viewgoat.php?adganum=N1391481


Sire: ET *B SGCH Hill's Acres PLRS Sure T Ch
Sire's Sire: *B CH Hill's Acres GXY Polaris NS 90 E+V
Sire's Dam: 2*M Hilll's Acres Charmed I'm Sure 88 VE
 
Dam: 1*M Risin' Creek Rasin's Raquel 88 VVEE
Dam's Sire: Risin' Creek Cap'n Tango
Dam's Dam: GCH Risin' Creek Sundried Rasin 91 EEEE


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Haf-Hidden-Acres
OWNER: Fiddler's Ridge Dairy ...jackie.eastwood@yahoo.com


*B   Haf-Hidden-Acres Elroy 
   

Registration Number: n001369305
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.:
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: He has many high LA scores in his 3 generation pedigree including ++*B SGCH Copper-Hill Alginons Breakaway 91EEE, +*B SG Copper-Hill Breakaway's Blazer 91 EEE, SGCH Copper Hill Abe's Bobbette 7* 93 EEEE, *B Haf-Hidden-Acres Thaddaeus 90VEE, ++*B GCH Prairie Patch Smooth Move 90VEE, and Haf-Hidden-Acres Emily 2*M 8-5 91 EEEE. 5 out of the 7 does in Elroy's 3 generation pedigree are *M. His sire's sire's sire GCH++*B Copper Hill Alginon's Breakaway was 2 times National Premier sire.

URL of Photo: http://fiddlersridgedairy.com/viewgoat.php?adganum=n001369305


Sire: *B Haf-Hidden-Acres Thaddaeus 2-6 90VEE
Sire's Sire: +*B SG Copper-Hill Breakaway's Blazer 3-
Sire's Dam: 1*M Standard-Way's Saltwater Taffy 1*M
 
Dam: Haf-Hidden-Acres Emily 2*M 8-5 91EEEE
Dam's Sire: AI ++*B Kismet Nimrod the Mighty One 5-5
Dam's Dam: 1*M Standard-Way's Saltwater Taffy 1*M


Record:
BUCK


BREEDER: Same as above
OWNER: Larry E. & Rebecca D. Rowe & Family ...little.rs@sbcglobal.net


   LITTLE-R'S DON CORLEONE (DC) 
   

Registration Number: N1476259
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 1/24/09
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BROWN,BLACK & WHITE,DORAL ACCENTS WHITE EARS, MUZZLE, CROWN, SIDES

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: CORNUCOPIA'S BLUE BOYS' LEGEND N1234660
Sire's Sire: CORNUCOPIA'S BLUE BOY N1141272
Sire's Dam: CORNUCOPIA'S PRAIRIE-SONG N1170699
 
Dam: LITTLE-R'S ARIEL N12118671
Dam's Sire: CORNUCOPIA'S PEACHES' PRIDE N1103274
Dam's Dam: LITTLE-R'S SHADEY LADY N1030473


Record:
BUCK


BREEDER: MICHAEL R & ANGELA L MOORE & FAMILY
OWNER: LARRY E & REBECCA D ROWE & FAMILY ...little.rs@sbsglobal.net


   MOORCO'S NAVAHO CODE TALKER 
   

Registration Number: N1479814
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 1/1/09
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BROWN,BLACK DORSAL & ACCENTS, WHITE EARS,MUZZLE,CROWN, & SIDES

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: DUNN RIGHT MAXIMUS N1367813
Sire's Sire: WILLOW RUN THESIS EROS N1259821
Sire's Dam: 4DS MOLLY'S ANGEL N1116021
 
Dam: LITTLE-R'S CODYS' DREAMGIRL N1256259
Dam's Sire: CORNUCOPIA'S BLUE BOYS' LEGEND N1234660
Dam's Dam: LITTLE-R'S MY LADY LOVE N1145289


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: HHH Farms
OWNER: HHH Farms ...support@tripplehfarms.com


   KING'S HHH SPOTTED CHARM 
   

Registration Number: RGN
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/20/2009
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Tri colored spotted Nubian doe. Recorded grade out of unregistered Nubian Spotted Buck and unregistered Nubian Doe

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Unregistered nubian doe
Sire's Sire: unregistered spotted nubian
Sire's Dam: unregistered
 
Dam: unregistered nubian doe
Dam's Sire: unregistered
Dam's Dam: unregistered


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Lynn Fleming
OWNER: Kristie Miller ...themillers1970@yahoo.com


   Lynnhaven SAH Galathea 
   

Registration Number: N1429449
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 06/01/2005
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black roan; white belt & blaze; silver ears.

URL of Photo: http://landofhavilahfarm.webs.com/nubianseniordoes.htm


Sire: Lynnhaven E Summer At Home N1283987
Sire's Sire: Kastdemur's Crown Explorer N0938687
Sire's Dam: Lynnhaven DHJ Summer Breeze N1152246
 
Dam: Lynnhaven J. Goodie 2 Shoes N1353140
Dam's Sire: Lynnhaven E Joshua N1204286
Dam's Dam: Lynnhaven E Gwen N1126492



Pages: [<<] ... 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.