Nubian Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 1573 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 ... [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Katlyn Barr ...


   Poverty Knob Rosebud 
   

Registration Number: AN1213515
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: June 8, 2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown & white; blaze on face; white ears & tail tip

URL of Photo: 


Sire: Little-Shepherd Vagabon AN1211703
Sire's Sire: CH Faith-Farm AG Genesis *B NO904218
Sire's Dam: CH Little-Shepherd Gypsy Rose AN0876351
 
Dam: The Lady Sarah Holdcroft AN1172965
Dam's Sire: Merri-Acres Huge Dream NO956287
Dam's Dam: Poverty Knob Katrina AN1041010


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Opal Larson
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   The Our Maid's Milk Man 
   

Registration Number: N1176648
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02-29-00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Dark brown roan;Black dorsal&foreleg stripes;silver nose &ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: M-Star In D' Clouds N1155368
Sire's Sire: Old*Glory D. Cat's Pajamas N0996046
Sire's Dam: Truly-Fine-Farms In D' Mood N0979745
 
Dam: Suprine-Maids' Maid To Order N1063164
Dam's Sire: CH Suprine-Maids' Checkers N0868404
Dam's Dam: Suprine-Maids' Mary Magdalyn N0988259


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: M-Star Nubians Elsa Sandoval
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   M-Star Dusty Britches 
   

Registration Number: N1183438
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-19=2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Gold with light & dark trim;white poll;frosted ears and muzzle

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/clips97048/Nub-Bucks.html


Sire: Trillium-Trails Bon Voyage N0992270 CL45
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B E-B Brown's XJB Trailblaiser N0664943
Sire's Dam: Trillium-Trails Bon Bon N0835295
 
Dam: M-Star PJ'S 97 'Cuda N1043172
Dam's Sire: Old*Glory D. Cat's Pajamas N0996046
Dam's Dam: Wynneshire Alginon's Mercedses N0729770


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jessica Burzo
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Frisco Kids F Wyatt Earp 
   

Registration Number: N1149661
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2-21-00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown roan with black dorsal stripe;tan & black trim;frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.net/wyatt.html


Sire: CH Wooden-Bridge Flashpoint N0954027 CL44,43
Sire's Sire: ++*B Cook's Rancho Choctaw Chief N0495931
Sire's Dam: Wooden-Bridge Dainty Nut Cake N0861089
 
Dam: Apollonia's K Manuka N1106159
Dam's Sire: The Old*Glory D. Keno N1005933
Dam's Dam: Woest Hoeve Betsey 4*M N0765765


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: M-Star Nubians Elsa Sandoval
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   M-Star Delight's Dutch Cocoa 
   

Registration Number: N1018197
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4-20-96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Dark chocolate; black trim; white spots; left ear frosted

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Old*Glory Black Dutch N0988782
Sire's Sire: CH Crown Hill TGS Sky Command N0799303
Sire's Dam: Niro Nolado Emmie N0837735
 
Dam: M-Star DS Starlight Jazz N0932615
Dam's Sire: +*B Brown Sugar's Double Stuff N0763977
Dam's Dam: M-Star Farm's Starlight Jazz N0897682


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Dwight & Michelle Osborne
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Cactus*Point HZ Zip 
   

Registration Number: N1183436
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 12-24-00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black roan with white frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.com/zip.html


Sire: Old*Glory Glory Hallelujah
Sire's Sire: *B CH Patch Quilt Farms D. Dodger N0855083
Sire's Dam: GCH Dayspring Glory 1*M N0734048
 
Dam: Crown-Hill LQM Zahneel N1091719
Dam's Sire: Crown-Hill 'JME' Justin Quint N10183331
Dam's Dam: Stagelight DDM Morasha N0874573


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Elsie Doyle
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Derzda Beau's Gaylynn 
   

Registration Number: N0853813
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 11-16-90
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black; white spots; red trim.

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.com/gaylynn.html


Sire: Tamahnous Beau Velvadeer N0643826P
Sire's Sire: ++*B Warpaint Acres Super Buck N0293134
Sire's Dam: CH Tamahnous Nikki N0350522
 
Dam: 7 Cedars Royal Ga'La 10*M N0592438 AR34
Dam's Sire: ++*B Price O The Field Royal Image N0548095
Dam's Dam: 7 Cedars CH Champagne Lady 9*M N0539720


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mary Lannen
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Mik-Mar-Farms Levi's Glitter 
   

Registration Number: N1018477
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-11-95
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black & white splashes with tan trim

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.com/glitter.html


Sire: Apollonia's Wyatts Levi Straus N0928728 CL42
Sire's Sire: *B Woest Hoeve Wyatt N0897284
Sire's Dam: Caprifield Laser Yaya 4*M N0838958
 
Dam: Derzda Beau's Gaylynn N0853813 CL42
Dam's Sire: Tamahnous Beau Velvadeer N0643826P
Dam's Dam: 7 Cedars Royal Ga'La 10*M N0592438


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Dwight & Michelle Osborne
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Cactus*Point Passion Statement 
   

Registration Number: N1184419
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 12-23-00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black;frosted ears;white topknot & trim

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.com/passion.html


Sire: Cactus*Point Jesse James N1075337
Sire's Sire: Old*Glory Glory Hallelujah N1071210
Sire's Dam: GCH Wall-Street B Malia Luna N0996219
 
Dam: Crown-Hill 'MAJ' Jessica N1130030
Dam's Sire: Crown-Hill Command Alliance N0909006
Dam's Dam: Crown-Hill 'JME' Justina N1091711


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mary Lannen
OWNER: Mary Lannen ...gotchacovered@ados.com


   Mik-Mar-Farms MCP McKenzie 
   

Registration Number: N1011177
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2-21-96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black with tan trim

URL of Photo: http://www.mikmarfarms.com/Mckenzie.html


Sire: CH *B Marrott's Christopher N0758660
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Fra-Jac's #1 Macho Man N0690125
Sire's Dam: Marrott's Second Chance Crissy 2*M N0528462
 
Dam: Kandlewood Sophia's Pride N0960611
Dam's Sire: *B Kandlewoods Perfectly #1 Moses N0709544
Dam's Dam: Kandlewood Sophia N0960611



Pages: [<<] ... 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.