Nubian Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 1573 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 ... [>>]

Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Jan & Deb McCall ...mkilzerk@yahoo.com


   Poverty Knob Dandy Zinfandel 
   

Registration Number: N1204496
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 5/27/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black; beige trim; & facial stripes; white poll, nose & ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Poverty Knob Dandy Traveler N1164662
Sire's Sire: Longman`s Z Surprise Traveler *B N1139744
Sire's Dam: Poverty-Knob Copper Ballerina N0998109
 
Dam: Poverty-Knob Cabbage`s Cinders N1002733
Dam's Sire: Poverty-Knob Geronimo N0962776
Dam's Dam: Poverty-Knob Cabbage Pie Jar N0973478


Record:
DOE


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family ...mkilzerk@yahoo.com


   Poverty Knob Cranberry Annie 
   

Registration Number: N1184903
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 1/24/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown; white spotted & white right ear

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Poverty Knob Redhawk N1155345
Sire's Sire: Poverty Knob Lucky Spark N1097686
Sire's Dam: Poverty-Knob Vanilla`s Beth N1014526
 
Dam: Poverty Knob Snazzy Lady N1114586
Dam's Sire: Divine-Dervishs Le August Buck N1063075
Dam's Dam: The Greta`s Echoer`s Fawn N1027813


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family ...mkilzerk@yahoo.com


   Poverty Knob Dandy Traveler 
   

Registration Number: N1164662
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 5/18/00
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Brown; some roaning; frosted ears & nose; white star

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Longman`s Z Surprise Traveler *B N1139744
Sire's Sire: Trillium Trails RP Zinfandel *B N1068525
Sire's Dam: Longman`s TMP Surprise 9*M N0991506
 
Dam: Poverty-Knob Copper Ballerina N0998109
Dam's Sire: Poverty-Knob Raspberry Comfort N0940531
Dam's Dam: Poverty-Knob Windee Razzberry N0871213


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family ...mkilzerk@yahoo.com


   Poverty Knob Lil Debbie 
   

Registration Number: N1155347
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-14-2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black & tan; frosted ears, blaze face, side patches & spot on back

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Longman`s Z Surprise Traveler *B N1139744
Sire's Sire: Trillium Trails RP Zinfandel *B N1068525
Sire's Dam: Longman`s TMP Surprise 9*M ST45 NO991506
 
Dam: Poverty Knob Raspberry Sadie N1114589
Dam's Sire: Divine-Dervishs Le August Buck N1063075
Dam's Dam: Poverty-Knob Kallie`s Sabrina NO973477


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family ...mkilzerk@yahoo.com


   Poverty Knob Cinnabar Tiara 
   

Registration Number: N1164663
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 5-18-2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Light bay; frosted ears & nose; faint star

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Longman`s Z Surprise Traveler *B N1139744
Sire's Sire: Trillium Trails RP Zinfandel *B N1068525
Sire's Dam: Longman`s TMP Surprise 9*M ST45 NO991506
 
Dam: Poverty-Knob Copper Ballerina NO998109
Dam's Sire: Poverty-Knob Raspberry Comfort NO940531
Dam's Dam: Poverty-Knob Windee Razzberry NO871213


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Pamela Haney
OWNER: Pamela Haney ...royalbluenubians@aol.com


   Royal Blue DS Mountain Pete 
   

Registration Number: N0960802
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 8/26/94
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Red Roan; Black Trim; White Belt/Ears/Poll/Muzzle/Legs/Splash L Flank

URL of Photo: http://www.royalbluenubians.com


Sire: +*B Brown Sugar's Double Stuff N0736977 AR40 CL40,38
Sire's Sire: ++*B Brown Sugar's Crown Ambassador N0729928
Sire's Dam: GCH Brown Sugar's Chardonnay 5*M N0600221
 
Dam: Hidden Meadows Platinum 1*M
Dam's Sire: +*B Crown Point Lord Chancellor N0803488
Dam's Dam: Hidden Meadows Evelyn Estelle N08377835


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Sherry Longman
OWNER: Pamela Haney ...royalbluenubians@aol.com


   Longman's The Legend Continues 
   

Registration Number: N1177225
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 5/23/00
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Honey Brown; Silver ears

URL of Photo: http://www.royalbluenubians.com


Sire: Little Bic's Sheena's Hero N1124454
Sire's Sire: Sweet Harvest Yankedoodledandy N1046555
Sire's Dam: Little Bic's Sheena N1045526
 
Dam: GCH Longman's R Tina's Mindy 7*M N1078768 ST47
Dam's Sire: +*B Kastdemur's Romeo N0991585
Dam's Dam: Longman's Playboy's Tina N0822810


Record:
BUCK


BREEDER: Cynthia Bickle
OWNER: Pamela Haney ...Royalbluenubians@aol.com


   Little Bic's Mtn Expedition 
   

Registration Number: N1192042
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4/9/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Red Roan; White legs; Topknot & on Body; Silver ears

URL of Photo: http://www.royalbluenubians.com


Sire: Little Bic's Merlin's Mountain N1076046
Sire's Sire: ++*B Crown Point ZDR Mountain Lion N0728272
Sire's Dam: CH Little Bic's Cinn-A-Burst N0858587
 
Dam: CH Little Bic's Shelbey
Dam's Sire: ++*B Crown Point I'm A Dandy Too N0739802
Dam's Dam: Eleven Oaks Oquilla 1*M N0760943


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jean Baugh
OWNER: Pamela Haney ...royalbluenubians@aol.com


   Old Glory Gold Rush 
   

Registration Number: N0997721
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2/23/96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Light Red & Gold; white belt & Crown

URL of Photo: http://www.royalbluenubians.com


Sire: CH *B Patch Quilt Farms D. Dodger N0855083
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Rio Del Oro's Dandy Lion N0622791
Sire's Dam: GCH Unicorn Farms Patches N0673305
 
Dam: Swan Creek C.L. Peggy Sue N0921166
Dam's Sire: Swan Creek GG's Camelot N0884437
Dam's Dam: Swan Creek Gold S. Lenora N0882225


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Leslie Walton
OWNER: Ann Hanson ...


   Sunday Creek OS White Willow 
   

Registration Number: N1190331
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02-26-2001
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with multi-colored spots; Frosted Ears & Muzzle

URL of Photo: 


Sire: Trillium Trails BG Soave *B N1068526 CL47
Sire's Sire: Lotus Ladies Gabriel LE +B N0794600
Sire's Dam: Trillium-Trails SO Blush 10*M N0940411
 
Dam: Heritage-Ranch C&S Opal N1109936
Dam's Sire: Kismet CXC Court & Spark N0969733
Dam's Dam: Twinkle-Stars Amber gem 1*M N0860743



Pages: [<<] ... 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.