Nubian Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 1573 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 ... [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Catherine E. Talley
OWNER: Catherine E. Talley ...GoatG1rl@aol.com


   Newland Skylar's Curly Sue 
   

Registration Number: N1114570
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-17-99
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK WITH BROWN TRIM; WHITE EARS, MUZZLE & CROWN

URL of Photo: http://hometown.aol.com//goatg1rl/NewlandNubians.html


Sire: Rice-Patch Dusty Baron Skylar N0947936
Sire's Sire: Longman's Dusty Baron N0528912
Sire's Dam: Rice Patch Moonshine Sapphire N0631407
 
Dam: Newland Ripple's Eve N1018309
Dam's Sire: Bent-Tree KMC's Twisted Ripple N0967909
Dam's Dam: Rice-Patch Theo's Cindy N0950937


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Paul Fox Jr.
OWNER: Elizabeth Strang ...bestnubians@webtv.net


   Foxwood Cameo's Smooth Cameron 
    CL43

Registration Number: N0982016
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/9/95
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black with tan trim, frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Foxwood McCaylas Smooth Talker N0935635
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Kismet Marvins Smooth Operator N0711303
Sire's Dam: GCH Briarknoll Piejar's McCayla 4*M N0665372
 
Dam: CH H-and-R McCayla's Cameo N0911119 CL43
Dam's Sire: *B Jarman's Frosty Marvin Miracle N0598221
Dam's Dam: GCH Briarknoll Piejar's McCayla 4* N0665372


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Cam Faircloth
OWNER: Tammy Barr and Liz Strang ...bestnubians@webtv.net


   Cam's-Menagerie Rise-N-Shine 
    CL41

Registration Number: N0894330
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2/6/93
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with black trim, frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: CH *B Cam's-Menagerie DB Destiny N0855994 CL40
Sire's Sire: ++*B Longman's Dusty Baron N0528912
Sire's Dam: GCH Cam's Menagerie HM Cleopatra 3*M N0758788
 
Dam: Cam's-Menagerie CM Raisin N0838037 CL41
Dam's Sire: GCH +*B Cam's Menagerie HM Checkmate N0758787
Dam's Dam: King's Ransom Royal Red 3*M N0765877


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Lorraine Yankovich
OWNER: Elizabeth Strang ...bestnubians@webtv.net


   Jasperhollow Big Max Eleuthera  8*M
AR42     CL42

Registration Number: N0879476
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 4/15/92
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Light brown with black legs, White on face and right side, frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GCH ++*B High Caliber Marvin's Big Max N0633288 AR41 ST41CL36
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Hallcienda Frosty Marvin N0181594
Sire's Dam: Texhoma Acres Mandy 1*M N0484905P
 
Dam: GCH Jasper Hollow Theodore Ginny 7*M N0796476 AR39 CL40
Dam's Sire: Jasper Hollow Flashy Theodore N0786864
Dam's Dam: Jasper Hollow Perfect Reason 6*M N0737862


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Virginia Baker
OWNER: ...


*B   Copper-Hill Beau's Double Luck 
   

Registration Number: N1004114
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/28/96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GCH +*B Regehrs Alginon's Beaujolais N0936470 CL43
Sire's Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Lord Alginon N0661408
Sire's Dam: GCH Regehrs #1 Sparkle Plenty 4*M N0812771
 
Dam: Copper-Hill Lady Beth 12*M N0967800 CL43
Dam's Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Lord Alginon N0661408
Dam's Dam: Copper-Hill Winter Beauty 11*M N0902838


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Virginia Baker
OWNER: Virginia Baker ...


++*B  GCH  Copper-Hill Alginons Breakaway 
AR48   ST48   CL48

Registration Number: N0967801
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 3/1/95
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Dark red with black trim, frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Lord Alginon N0661408 AR43 CL43
Sire's Sire: +*B Fra-Jac's Gentle Gaylord N0396089
Sire's Dam: GCH The Martin's Oregon Frosty Ann 1*M N0559666
 
Dam: Copper-Hill Winter Beauty 11*M N0902838 AR45 ST45 CL44
Dam's Sire: GCH +*B Amberwood Jedi's Winter Frost N0784964
Dam's Dam: Copper Hill Northwind's Betsy 10*M N0703584


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Joan Coolidge
OWNER: Wilma Behrman ...


+*B  GCH  Amberwood Jedi's Winter Frost 
AR42   ST42   CL43

Registration Number: N0784964
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4/5/89
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Black roan with splashes and frosted ears.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GCH +B Mystery Creek Jedi N0685468
Sire's Sire: ++*B Amberwood Frosty Chancellor
Sire's Dam: Mystery Creek Javalin
 
Dam: 2*M Jibarski Bo's Secret Whisper N0729190
Dam's Sire: GCH ++*B Wind Drift's Beau's Bolero
Dam's Dam: GCH *M De Novo Supreme Secret


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Shiphrah Ministries
OWNER: Suzanne A. Hyde ...


   Shiphrah's Fantastic Fidget 
   

Registration Number: N1055372
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 12/16/96
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Tan with white spots, black facial stripes, white and black trim

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Split-Creek Dakota Springs N0978358
Sire's Sire: GCH Bent Bucket CC Dutch's Chip N0722230
Sire's Dam: Split-Creek Alice Walker N0885251
 
Dam: The Bagwell's Rainbow Lollipop N0849182
Dam's Sire: Broken Arrow Mr.'s Blood Sport N0794151
Dam's Dam: Bagwell's Dance Sally N0818840


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Rudolf & Ursula Herz
OWNER: Suzanne A. Hyde ...


   La-Bergerie LGM Monique 
   

Registration Number: AN1034149
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/15/97
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Red brown, white patch on left side and front hock, Black trimmed ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: La-Bergerie GSM Michelanelo N1027056
Sire's Sire: Good-Shepherd Michelangelou N0954635
Sire's Dam: La-Bergerie Raitof Shenandoah N0915074
 
Dam: La-Bergerie HCGS Michelangela AN0991984
Dam's Sire: Good-Shepheeerd Michelangelou N0954635
Dam's Dam: La Beergerie Honey's Carrie GN0562350


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Jamey Lee Hunt
OWNER: Suzanne A. Hyde ...


   Deer Ridge Farms Regan 
   

Registration Number: N1091146
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/12/98
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with cream and black trim, cream ears, facial stripes

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Knowles Island Foxfire N1038867
Sire's Sire: Mini-Rosa Double Barrel N0978721
Sire's Dam: Split-Creek Cabbie's Shadow N0987874
 
Dam: Cane-Break-Farms Marny N0994958
Dam's Sire: Kismet Captain Marvel N0863671
Dam's Dam: Cane-Break-Farms Tassa N09011746



Pages: [<<] ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.