Nubian Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 1573 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Richard and Barbara Bauman
OWNER: Kelsey Jones ...ozarksvalley@yahoo.com


   Pretty-Good Dream's Midian 
   

Registration Number: N1381859
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/21/06
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK; WHITE SPOTS; GRAY RIGHT EAR; WHITE SPOT ON NOSE

URL of Photo: http://ozarksvalleydairy.bravehost.com/nubian.html


Sire: Pretty-Good Black Knight N1321798
Sire's Sire: +B Crown Hill Night Hawk N1142737
Sire's Dam: Pretty-Good Silhoutte N1215931
 
Dam: Pretty-Good Image's Dream N1317767
Dam's Sire: The Ozark Nihzoni M. Asa N1252250
Dam's Dam: Pretty-Good Fancy's Image N1280057


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Willow Run
OWNER: Gene and Marsha Loveland ...


  GCH  Willow Run Wicked Paris  7*M
AR2003    

Registration Number: N1149054
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 1/27/99
G6S Status if tested:

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.lovelandnubians.com/paris.htm


Sire: *B Ladies Blue Wicked Weapon N1039167
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B Ladies-Blue Wild Wicked Game N0894066
Sire's Dam: GCH H. Homestead Nadiaa 4*M N0837308
 
Dam: Willow Run Purple Rain 6*M N0976785
Dam's Sire: +B Willow Run Jefferson Davis N0898351
Dam's Dam: Willow Run Patience 5*M N0898269


Record:
BUCK


BREEDER: Cynthia Oliver
OWNER: Cynthia Oliver ...jcnubians@gmail.com


   J-C Family Farm Royal Banner 
   

Registration Number: N1239990
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4/8/2002
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black with brown trim, white tip of tail and one spot on each side

URL of Photo: http://addslist.com/jcfamilyfarm/goats/bucks.htm


Sire: KANDLEWOOD ROSE TIPS N1210313
Sire's Sire: KANDLEWOOD STORMY FLASH N1062396
Sire's Dam: KANDLEWOOD ROSIE N1062393
 
Dam: CACTUS*POINT SURE DEAL N1201527
Dam's Sire: CACTUS*POINT JESSE JAMES N1075337
Dam's Dam: OLD*GLORY SURE ENOUGH N1108872


Record:
DOE


BREEDER: Cynthia Oliver
OWNER: Cynthia Oliver ...jcnubians@gmail.com


   J-C FAMILY FARM LADY ANNE 
   

Registration Number: N1432665
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/29/2007
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black with tan trim, white poll & one spot on each side

URL of Photo: http://addslist.com/jcfamilyfarm/goats/does.htm


Sire: J-C FAMILY FARM ROYAL BANNER N1239990
Sire's Sire: KANDLEWOOD ROSE TIPS N1210313
Sire's Dam: CACTUS*POINT SURE DEAL N1201527
 
Dam: HAVACS C-W LADY ELAINE N1349147
Dam's Sire: HAVACS LATTE WICK N1308883
Dam's Dam: K-P'S KARMA'S SYMPHONY CARAMEL N1097328


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Marshall Losey
OWNER: Barbara Austen ...precious_nubian@msn.com


*B   M'S Sagebrush Smooth Rendition 
   

Registration Number: N1438065
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 04/02/2007
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black, Red Trim; White Crown; Frosted Ears & Muzzle

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: SGCH Kismet Marvins Smooth Operator N0711303 AR1996 ST1997
Sire's Sire: SCGH Hallcienda Frosty Marvin N0181594
Sire's Dam: SGCH Kismet Hero's Nutmeg N0586239
 
Dam: GCH Goldthwaite Butterfly Kisses N1297152 AR2005
Dam's Sire: SG Goldthwaite Homar N1154566
Dam's Dam: Goldthwaite Adia N1119694


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER:
OWNER: Jackie Eastwood ...jackie.eastwood@yahoo.com


*B   SG Jacob's Pride Star Dancer 
   

Registration Number: N001277858
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2/4/03
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Jacobís Pride Star Dancer is an incredible buck, his daughters and grandchildren have proven that in the show ring and in linear appraisal. Star Dancer is the sire of: Jacobís Pride Bridget Bardoe 92 EEEE: †Bridget was the 2004 ADGA Spotlight Sale high selling animal, selling for $4,700.00. Bridget was the 2005 ADGA National Jr. Champion doe. If intrested in Star Dancer's Semen, contact us at jackie.eastwood@yahoo.com

URL of Photo: http://www.fiddlersridgedairy.com/stardancer.htm


Sire: SG CROWN*POINT EDENS CLOUD DANCER N00932254
Sire's Sire: Faith-Farm Edenís Testimony N00840752
Sire's Dam: Crown*Point DTR Almost Eden N00894071
 
Dam: SGCH Jacobís Pride Bernice N001071953
Dam's Sire: SCGH Will-Oí-The-Wisp Red Rock N001037006
Dam's Dam: SG SIX-M-GALAXY PRINCESS JAZMIN N000952577


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: None
OWNER: None ...kijfg@dfloiu.com


   BAdult 
None   None   None

Registration Number: None
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: None
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: http://games-4-you.cn/index5.html http://games-4-you.cn/index6.html http://games-4-you.cn/index7.html http://games-4-you.cn/index8.html http://games-4-you.cn/index9.html http://games-4-you.cn/index10.html

URL of Photo: http://games-4-you.cn/


Sire: BAdult None None NoneNone
Sire's Sire: BAdult None
Sire's Dam: BAdult None
 
Dam: BAdult None None None None
Dam's Sire: BAdult None
Dam's Dam: BAdult None


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Rachel Hamm
OWNER: Rachel Hamm ...ivybrookfarm@yahoo.com


   IVY BROOKS VASSERS DARK LEGEND 
   

Registration Number: N1439019
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/20/08
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK WITH WHITE HALF BAND AND CREAM EDGING

URL of Photo: http://www.ivybrookfarms.com/buckpage.html


Sire: JEKUTHIEL'S VASSER N1338968
Sire's Sire: COFFEE CUP'S BO-C JANGLES N1282793
Sire's Dam: SG JEKUTHIEL'S TOPEKA KAY N1306021
 
Dam: S-SPRINGS SHURLI'S SHYANNE N1287028
Dam's Sire: S-SPRINGS STAR COMMAND N1186670
Dam's Dam: THUNDER VALLEY CROWN LILY N1180958


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Rachel Hamm
OWNER: Rachel Hamm ...ivybrookfarm@yahoo.com


   IVY BROOKS VASSERS BLACK MAGIC 
   

Registration Number: N1443446
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 05/05/08
G6S Status if tested:

Description: BLACK WITH WHITE AND BROWN FROSTING AND BROWN EARS

URL of Photo: http://www.ivybrookfarms.com/buckpage.html


Sire: JEKUTHIEL'S VASSER N1338968
Sire's Sire: COFFEE CUP'S BO-C JANGLES N1282793
Sire's Dam: SG JEKUTHIEL'S TOPEKA KAY N1306021
 
Dam: GLOBE THEATRE'S AURORA N1366629
Dam's Sire: ET *B THE HILL'S ACRES SUCH A CHARM N1296627
Dam's Dam: GLOBE THEATRE'S PHOEBE N1166949


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: James d & Freda Curelas
OWNER: Rachel Hamm ...ivybrookfarm@yahoo.com


   REDCURRANT FARM PHANTASM 
   

Registration Number: AN1451036
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/16/08
G6S Status if tested:

Description: LIGHT TAN; FROSTED EARS

URL of Photo: http://www.ivybrookfarms.com/buckpage.html


Sire: ET *B THE HILL'S ACRES SUCH A CHARM N1296627
Sire's Sire: GCH +*B HILL'S ACRES GXY POLARIS NS N1218464
Sire's Dam: HILL'S ACRES CHARMED I'M SURE N1158568
 
Dam: GLOBE THEATRE'S LADY PERCY AN1204054 AR2003
Dam's Sire: *B HILL' ACRES BEAUREGARDE N1152429
Dam's Dam: GLOBE THEATRE'S NERISSA AN1115654



Pages: [<<] ... 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.