Nubian Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 1573 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: WOLF, PENELOPE A
OWNER: WENDY WEISENBACH ...weiskids@nalu.net


   WOLF'S PRIDE LADY JULIETTE 
   

Registration Number: N1174619
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 02/18/2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: AUBURN; BLACK FACE STRIPES, POINTS, & DORSAL STRIPE; WHITE POLL

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: WOLF'S PRIDE MACHO CANDY MAN N1139474
Sire's Sire: CHEVY ACRES PS NASHVILLE N1068440
Sire's Dam: DIVINE-DERVISHS SWEET AS CANDY N1107534
 
Dam: DIVINE-DERVISHS SWEET SHADOE N1138021
Dam's Sire: FLETCHER'S CCHH DREAM MAKER N0717853
Dam's Dam: DIVINE-DERVISHS JULIETTE N0922780


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Richard Waldner Family
OWNER: Michelle Austin ...austin1@unitelsd.com


   The Double W Sunkist Nevin 
   

Registration Number: N1018587
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/06/1996
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown with no white markings

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Heart's-Quest Sunkist Dae N0981946
Sire's Sire: C/F Sunni Dae N0957593
Sire's Dam: Price O the Field Sunkist Rose N0678663
 
Dam: Sodak Nevin Carol N0939663
Dam's Sire: Country Cherish Nevin N0808821
Dam's Dam: Wyoming Sno Cassie N0783568


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Michelle Austin
OWNER: Michelle Austin ...austin1@unitelsd.com


   2 Hearts Sunkist Shy Patches 
   

Registration Number: N1219574
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/01/2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Dark brown sugar with white spots; black dorsal stripe

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: The Double W Sunkist Nevin N1018587
Sire's Sire: Heart's-Quest Sunkist Dae N0981946
Sire's Dam: Sodak Nevin Carol N0939663
 
Dam: Ho-Hum Wosje's Shy N1084206
Dam's Sire: Bloom-N-Nubians Peter T Magic N1026651
Dam's Dam: Intrepid Domino N1021472


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mike Feller
OWNER: Michelle Austin ...austin1@unitelsd.com


   Ho-Hum Wosje's Shy 
   

Registration Number: N1026651
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/13/1998
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black with white spots; white muzzle; frosted ears

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Bloom-N-Nubians Peter T Magic N1026651
Sire's Sire: Andee-Bee's Rough & Ready N0977565
Sire's Dam: Bloom-N-Nubians Heather N0977565
 
Dam: Intrepid Domino N1021472
Dam's Sire: Jowanda's Zeus N0912205
Dam's Dam: Intrepid Black Diamond N0912204


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Donna Palmer
OWNER: Deceased ...


   Crown-Hill KCR Morning Bliss 
   

Registration Number: N1250725
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 12-12-2003
G6S Status if tested: Affected

Description: Brown; White ears, muzzle & crown; Black markings

URL of Photo: 


Sire: Crown-Hill JJ Curly N1246722
Sire's Sire: Cactus*Point Jesse James N1075337
Sire's Dam: Crown-Hill 'JME' Justina N1091711
 
Dam: Crown-Hill RBP Kalama Bliss N1246997
Dam's Sire: Crown-Hill Red Alert N1154785
Dam's Dam: Crown-Hill MQB Blissanne N1226768


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Bowers, Jessica
OWNER: Bowers, Jessica ...tjsgold@mtelco.net


   TJS Gold Cherrys Candy Star 
   

Registration Number: N1250442
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 8/15/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown; tan, red,& Black spots & patches

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Lambs Little Beau Frog N1174861
Sire's Sire: Manges-Colony Beau Kyle N1104267
Sire's Dam: Mischievous Heather N1063259
 
Dam: Brasby Black Cherry Royale N1031641
Dam's Sire: Kral Jambeau's Royal Benjamin N0961329
Dam's Dam: Kral Acres High Rainbow N0942666


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Dalquest, Wendy
OWNER: Bowers, Jessica ...tjsgold@mtelco.net


   Red-Ribbon-Acres Sophie 
   

Registration Number: N1250443
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/22/02
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black; white spots

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Cornhusker-Acres Ja-Ja N1143238
Sire's Sire: Heritage-Song Harvard N1049824
Sire's Dam: Cornhusker-Acres M's Moon N0977388
 
Dam: Red-Ribbon-Acres Lydia N1070866
Dam's Sire: Cornhusker-Acres Lester N1031543
Dam's Dam: The Red Ribbon Juliann N0961741


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER:
OWNER: ...


   SKAZKA SNOWMAN 
   

Registration Number: N001196756
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 2/1/2000
G6S Status if tested:

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: DOGWOOD-HOLLOW HERO'S ROMAN N001075379
Sire's Sire: SIX-M-GALAXY MILANI'S HERO N001014746
Sire's Dam: SIX-M-GALAXY TINA'S MILANI N000803244
 
Dam: AKIDOS SOLID GOLD N000934210
Dam's Sire: FAITH-FARM EDEN'S TESTIMONY N000840752
Dam's Dam: AKIDOS APACHE TEAR N000808268


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Mick & Debra Michalski
OWNER: Stephanie Ronge ...


   Pine Falls JB Double Delight 
   

Registration Number: N1254669
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01-27-2003
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Black Roan; Brown trim; White ears, crown & muzzle.

URL of Photo: 


Sire: *B Trillium Trails DB Benvento N1213037 CL49
Sire's Sire: *+B Longman's R Cindy's Benvelio N1080616
Sire's Dam: GCH Trillium Trails AJ Delight 12*M N1021846
 
Dam: Cactus*Point Jesse's Girl 1*M N1114199 AR48 CL48
Dam's Sire: Cactus*Point Jesse James N1075337
Dam's Dam: Trillium Trails D'Litefl Irish N1087324


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER:
OWNER: ...


   Pine Falls Singin in the Rain 
   

Registration Number: N1254671
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01-30-03
G6S Status if tested: Carrier

Description: Brown Roan; Multi-Colored Spots; White ears, crown & muzzle.

URL of Photo: http://pinefallsnubians.com/sing.htm


Sire: *B Trillium Trails DB Ikuma N1246761
Sire's Sire: ++*B C/F Blaise N0619688
Sire's Dam: GCH Trillium Trails AJ Delight 12*M N1021846
 
Dam: Hill's Acres Lucky Choice N1155188
Dam's Sire: CH *B Lucky-K's Lucky Stryke N0893556
Dam's Dam: Hill's Acres Beauder EK N1116505



Pages: [<<] ... 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.