Nubian Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 1573 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Noah and Sue Goddard
OWNER: Rhonda&Robin Nichols/Proverbial Caprines ...prov2727@mail.com


   Goddard Farm Whirlabout 
   

Registration Number: N1217822
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 06-01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: red with frosted ears, muzzle, and poll

URL of Photo: http://home.earthlink.net~mrnichols/index.html


Sire: CH Copper-Hill Daybreaker *B N09442665
Sire's Sire: Fra-Jac's Gallant La Questa +*B N0812110
Sire's Dam: Copper-Hill Winter Dawn N0802294
 
Dam: GCH Goddard Farm Teresa N1137844
Dam's Sire: CH Goddard Farm Hercules *B N1090566
Dam's Dam: San Souci Trisha Gay N0831978


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jennifer O'Connor
OWNER: Jennifer O'Connor ...jenny@o-connor.net


   Chazberry Lane Crossing Jordan 
   

Registration Number: AN1227672
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/27/02
G6S Status if tested:

Description: red, white muzzle, ears, spots & splash on belly

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Gallimore's Nubians Brian AN1204033
Sire's Sire: Just Our Luck Joeie Buck AN1100711
Sire's Dam: Gallimore's Nubians Doll Baby AN1030401
 
Dam: Gallimore's Nubians Donna AN1202854
Dam's Sire: Just Our Luck Cody AN0997409
Dam's Dam: Gallimore's Nubians Cry Baby AN0992996


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jennifer O'Connor
OWNER: Jennifer O'Connor ...jenny@o-connor.net


   Chazberry Lane Lily Lebowski 
   

Registration Number: AN1227673
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 05/01/02
G6S Status if tested:

Description: dark tan, white ears, muzzle & cap

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Gallimore's Nubians Brian AN1204033
Sire's Sire: Just Our Luck Joeie Buck AN1100711
Sire's Dam: Gallimore's Nubians Doll Baby AN1030401
 
Dam: Gallimore's Nubians CJ AN1202855
Dam's Sire: Just Our Luck Cody AN0997409
Dam's Dam: Gallimore's Nubians Precis AN1063962


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Ernie Carvajal
OWNER: Elsa Sandoval ...rpadams1@aol.com


*B   Pennylane Catalyst Reggae' *B 
   

Registration Number: 0955390
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 03/09/1994
G6S Status if tested: Carrier

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GCH ++*B H Homestead Catalyst 0735972 43 4337
Sire's Sire: ++*B Rio Del Oro's Royal Monarch 0534502
Sire's Dam: GCH H Homestead Sun Tiara 7*M 0485686
 
Dam: Pennylane Caribbean 3*M 0823032 40 40
Dam's Sire: Pennylane Boomerang 0792466
Dam's Dam: Pennylane Bahama 2*M 0789382


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jean Baugh
OWNER: Ray & Patricia Adams ...rpadams1@aol.com


   Old*Glory Crown Catalyst 
   

Registration Number: 1063737
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/26/1997
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Black & White Spotted

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/starry_nights_farm/


Sire: CH *B Desert-Acres Crown Diplomat 0919741 43,42,41
Sire's Sire: ++*B Brown Sugar's Crown Ambassador 0729928
Sire's Dam: GCH Kastdemur's Desert Bloom 3*M 0829158
 
Dam: H Homestead Fine Catalina 0861136
Dam's Sire: GCH ++*B H. Homestead Catalyst 0735972
Dam's Dam: GCH H Homestead Fine Line 9*M 0635078


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Ray & Patricia Adams
OWNER: Ray & Patricia Adams ...rpadams1@aol.com


   Starry*Nights High Velocity 
   

Registration Number: 1202935
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/06/2001
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/starry_nights_farm/


Sire: Old*Glory Crown Catalyst 1063737
Sire's Sire: CH *B Desert Acres Crown Diplomat 0919741
Sire's Dam: H Homestead Fine Catalina 0861136
 
Dam: Luck E-G Gu Bambi 12*M 0995068 47
Dam's Sire: +*B Six-M-Galaxy Gus 0936496
Dam's Dam: Luck E-G IM Paloma 0935672


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Elsa Sandoval
OWNER: Ray & Patricia Adams ...rpadams1@aol.com


   M-Star Bon's Newcastle 
   

Registration Number: 1164930
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/16/2000
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/starry_nights_farm/


Sire: *B Trillium Trails Bon Voyage 0992270 45
Sire's Sire: GCH ++*B E-B Brown's XJB Trailblaiser 0664943
Sire's Dam: Trillium-Trails Bon Bon 12*M 0835292
 
Dam: M-Star Fudge's Treasure 1043176
Dam's Sire: Old*Glory D Cat's Pajamas 0996046
Dam's Dam: The M-Star Farm's A La Mode 0758234


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Ray & Patricia Adams
OWNER: Ray & Patricia Adams ...rpadams1@aol.com


   Starry*Nights Monte Cristo 
   

Registration Number: 1230618
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/23/2002
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/starry_nights/farm


Sire: Starry*Nights Kazam 1062755
Sire's Sire: Dab O'Gold D'Arin 1046658
Sire's Dam: Dab O'Gold Hollyhock 0970087
 
Dam: Luck-E-G Gu Bambi 12*M 0995068 47
Dam's Sire: Six M-Galaxy Gus 0936496
Dam's Dam: Luck-E-G IM Paloma 11*M 0935672


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Ray & Patricia Adams
OWNER: Ray & Patricia Adams ...rpadams1@aol.com


   Starry*Nights Kazam 
   

Registration Number: 1062755
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/05/1997
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: 

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/starry_nights_farm/


Sire: DAb O'Gold D'Arin 1046658
Sire's Sire: Dab O' Gold D'Nero D'Best 0962218
Sire's Dam: Dab O'Gold Blazing Dixie 0998442
 
Dam: Dab O'Gold Hollyhock -08--98
Dam's Sire: Dab O'Gold D'Nero D'Best 0962218
Dam's Dam: Dab O-Gold Cherry 0859957


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Jeremy & Heidi Ritter
OWNER: S.B. ...


*B   Sunset Pines Magic Wish 
   

Registration Number: N1220739
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03-15-2002
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Brown; White Frosted Ears & Nose

URL of Photo: http://pinefallsnubians.com/Magic.htm


Sire: *B Sunset Pines SC Merlot N1187907
Sire's Sire: +*B Trillium Trails Cadbury N0690296
Sire's Dam: Trillium Trails Petite Sirah 13*M N1091952
 
Dam: Sunset-Pines Jess' Secret Wish 1*M N1056974 AR47 CL47
Dam's Sire: Dayspring MB Jesse N0945425
Dam's Dam: Trillium-Trails Tella Secret N0986291



Pages: [<<] ... 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.