Nubian Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 1573 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Cade Brown
OWNER: ...


   Anglin 4 Prfekshn Mstr T 
   

Registration Number: N1193311
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01/09/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Beige

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Andee Bee's Snow Drifter N0828185 CL 40, 39
Sire's Sire: *B Pearl O Great Price Gand Slam N0809040
Sire's Dam: 4*M Andee Bee's Mary's Malia N0721900
 
Dam: Andee Bee's Cowgirl Klassic N1140904
Dam's Sire: Andee Bee's Rhinestone Cowboy N1085832
Dam's Dam: Andee Bee's Phoebe N1096140


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Kathi Bishop
OWNER: Jodi Groneman ...homegrone@ida.net


   No Cents Ace High 
   

Registration Number: N1193315
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01/21/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Cream With Tan Trim

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Ober D Rainbow Mahogany Amore N1162279
Sire's Sire: Ober D Rainbow VQ Kentuckyrose N1121577
Sire's Dam: Ober D Rainbow Lauretta Lyn N1123543
 
Dam: Stagelight SCB Sky Princess N0845549
Dam's Sire: CH Crwon Hill TGS Sky Command N0799303
Dam's Dam: Stagelight BPB Barbie Doll N0805776


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Jodi Groneman
OWNER: ...


*B   God's Grace NCAE Cierano 
   

Registration Number: N1193308
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 05/22/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Brown; Cream Trim

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: +B GCH No Cents Asteroid Eclipse N1034054 AR 47 CL 46, 45
Sire's Sire: +B Inavale Galaxy N1017488
Sire's Dam: Hi Acres Coral N0875472
 
Dam: 1*M Tierra Verde HB Oksana N0948155 AR 46 CL 46, 45
Dam's Sire: *B Longman's Special Heartbreaker N0866355
Dam's Dam: Tierra Verde D Loralee N0879255


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Virginia Baker
OWNER: Noah L. Goddard ...nubians@earthlink.net


*B  CH  Copper Hill Daybreaker 
    CL45,46

Registration Number: N0944265
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3//20/94
G6S Status if tested: Carrier

Description: Red, frosted ears & Muzzle, white cap, side splash on left side

URL of Photo: http://www.goddardfarm.com


Sire: Fra-Jac's Gallant La Questa N0812110
Sire's Sire: Fra-Jac's Gay Grady N0723662
Sire's Dam: Nestucca's Miss Levana N0586411
 
Dam: Copper Hill Winter Dawn N0802294 AR42
Dam's Sire: Amberwood Jedi's Winter Frost N0784964
Dam's Dam: Copper Hill N/Wind's Godl Dust N0703583


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Joan C. Coolidge
OWNER: Noah L. Goddard ...nubians@earthlink.net


+*B   Amberwood Frosty Baron 
   

Registration Number: N0910012
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 3/22/93
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Blonde

URL of Photo: http://www.goddardfarm.com


Sire: GCH++*B Hallcienda Frosty Marvin N0181594 AR 39 ST 39CL 27
Sire's Sire: GCH++*B Halllcienda Anthony N0168689
Sire's Dam: Hallcienda Noel 6*M N0175998
 
Dam: Jibarski Bo's Secret Whisper 2*M N0729190 AR 38
Dam's Sire: GCH++*B Wind Drift's Beau's Bolero N0420451
Dam's Dam: GCH De Novo Supreme Secret N0712951


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Diane K Jewell & Family
OWNER: Diane K Jewell & Family ...rdm2@tctc.com


   Mollianeod's Little Milly 
   

Registration Number: N1197093
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 06-01-2001
G6S Status if tested:

Description: MEd Brown; frosted ears; blk dorsal stripe; white on face & barrel band

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: IR-Ranch Distinct Advantage N1145773
Sire's Sire: Gowdyville's Sundae Advantage N0501315
Sire's Dam: IR-Ranch Excaliber's Dutchess N1039859
 
Dam: Rimfire's MMN Jewelific N1150590
Dam's Sire: Rimfire's Gambling Mufasa N0984602
Dam's Dam: Rimfire's STL Monique N1097791


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Evin J. Evans
OWNER: Noah L. Goddard ...nubians@earthlink.net


*B  CH  Split Creek Spinning Top 
    CL 46

Registration Number: N0938709
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/01/1994
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Red with Silver Spots

URL of Photo: http://www.goddardfarm.com


Sire: CH*B Split Creek Top Dollar N0849855 CL 39
Sire's Sire: GCH+B Split Creek's Spend-A-Buck N0632614
Sire's Dam: Scuppernong's BPCS Wini's Poo N0676527
 
Dam: Split Creek KFS Windspinner 1*M N0900683 AR 41
Dam's Sire: +*B Kismet Foxx Shaman N0780202
Dam's Dam: Split Creek Windspinner N07987757


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Virginia Baker
OWNER: Noah L. Goddard ...nubians@earthlink.net


+*B  GCH  Copper Hill Milk Man 
AR 45     CL 45

Registration Number: N0900752
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/20/1993
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Medium Brown; White Crown & Muzzle, Frosted Ears

URL of Photo: http://www.goddardfarm.com


Sire: *B Copper Hill Jedi Frosty Walker N0860075
Sire's Sire: +B Copper Hill Jedi Winter Frost N0784964
Sire's Dam: Copper Hill Northwind's Betsy 10*M N0703584
 
Dam: Copper Hill Jedi Princess Leah 4*M N0872285 AR 43
Dam's Sire: Amberwood Jedi's Winter Frost N0784964
Dam's Dam: Copper Hill N/Wind's Marietta N0733176


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Noah L. Goddard
OWNER: Noah L. Goddard ...nubians@earthlink.net


   Goddard Farm Odie 
   

Registration Number: N1170780
A-I Breeding:  
D.O.B.: 06/08/2000
G6S Status if tested: Negative

Description: Brown with Black on Lower Legs

URL of Photo: http://www.goddardfarm.com


Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Gay Grady AR 43 ST 43
Sire's Sire: ++*B Fra-Jac's Lord Alginon N0661408
Sire's Dam: GCH 1*M Fra-Jac's #1 Princess's Gaya N0603747
 
Dam: Goddards Farm Penelope N1001468 CL 45, CL 46
Dam's Sire: CH*B Copper Hill Daybreaker N0944265
Dam's Dam: 1*M C/F Noella N0796386


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Paul L. Kilzer & Family
OWNER: Jacob Roe ...


   Poverty Knob Cabbage Hope 
   

Registration Number: N1204495
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 5/27/01
G6S Status if tested:

Description: Black:tan trim: blaze face:frosted ears: spots

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Poverty Knob Dandy Traveler N1164662
Sire's Sire: Longman`s Z Surprise Traveler *B N1139744
Sire's Dam: Poverty Knob Copper Ballerina N0998109
 
Dam: Poverty-Knob Cabbage`s Cinders N1002733
Dam's Sire: Poverty -Knob Geronimo N0962776
Dam's Dam: Poverty-Knob Cabbage Pie Jar N0973478



Pages: [<<] ... 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.