Alpine Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 361 matches.
Pages: [<<] ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 ... [>>]

Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: CHARLES A.L. THOMAS
OWNER: CHARLES A.L. THOMAS ...bea@harborside.com


   DINA-MITE'S DREAM GIRL USA 
   

Registration Number: AA1155774
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/26/2000

Description: CHAMOISEE

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: TEMPO AQUILA RAD'S ROUGE A1000852
Sire's Sire: TEMPO AQUILA FREE RADICAL A0970487
Sire's Dam: GCH GREEN VALLEY JEX ISIS A0712817
 
Dam: SISKIYOU DAIRY DREAM CLOVER AA1082228
CHAMOISEE
Dam's Sire: A-I DREAM KEEPER AA1077436
Dam's Dam: VOOMBA-MT'S HOT-GIN-FIN AA0948143


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: BEATRICE M THOMAS
OWNER: BEATRICE M THOMAS ...bea@harborside.com


   DINA-MITE'S GAIL 
   

Registration Number: AA1155776
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/27/2000

Description: SUNDGAU

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: TEMPO AQUILA RAD'S ROGUE A1000852
Sire's Sire: TEMPO AQUILA FREE RADICAL A0970487
Sire's Dam: GCH GREEN VALLEY JEX ISIS A0712817
 
Dam: A-I PAL'S LILY AA1126640
Dam's Sire: D-D-S PROMISE'S M PALADIN AA1032090
Dam's Dam: A-I SCR FANCY STYAL AA10119071


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: MORNINGSONG JOHNSTON
OWNER: CHARLES A.L. THOMAS ...bea@harborside.com


   SISKIYOU DAIRY TOP JETTA 
   

Registration Number: AA1004079
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/16/1999

Description: SUNGAU

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: TX LEON VALLEY TOP ELEVATION A1082184
Sire's Sire: SAND-DANCE SS NAUTILUS A1004079
Sire's Dam: HILL*HOLLER* EL. BLACK VELVET A0889345
 
Dam: SISLIYOU DAIRY ROGUE GRETTAbe
Dam's Sire: TEMPO AQUILA RAD'S ROGUE A1000852
Dam's Dam: VOOMBA-MT'S GIN-SING AA0972678


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: MR.& MRS. ANDREW W PURCELLA
OWNER: BEATRICE M THOMAS ...bea@harborside.com


   A-I PAL'S LILY 
   

Registration Number: AA1126640
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/18/1998

Description: SUNDGAU

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: D-D-S PROMISE;S M PALADIN AA1032090
Sire's Sire: D-DS MISSY'S YANKEE MACK AA0923070
Sire's Dam: GCH D-D-S FAITH'S YREKA PROMISE AA0839840
 
Dam: A-I SCR FANCY STYAL AA1019071
Dam's Sire: SHAHENA' KO CROWN ROYAL AA0635543
Dam's Dam: CH A-I NEC PRETTY GIRL A0913750


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Carmen Ellis
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel1@itss.net


   Iroquois-KC BF HBH May Flower 
   

Registration Number: AA1135849
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 06/13/1999

Description: Mayflower is solid black, long with a beautiful, well attached udder.I look forward to seeing her develop.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B IKC Heartbreak Harley AI AA1080190
Chamoise
Sire's Sire: +*B Sodium Oaks Xcell AA0670567
Sire's Dam: 2*M Iroquois-KC Yankee Bleu Velvet AA0841045
 
Dam: GCH 3*M Shahena'ko Bellflower AA0804295
43 38 43,41
1-11 306 3970 164 4.13% 118p(top ten) 3-04 190 2127 103 4.8% 67p 4-00 305 3131 166 5.3% 96p (#1 bf 4-00 EX90 (VEEE) 6-05 EX 90 (+EEE)
Sundgau
Dam's Sire: ++*B Shahena'ko Bellisimo AA0725881
Dam's Dam: 2*M Shahena'ko Sasin Aspen AA0773554


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Leslie Gosnell and Family
OWNER: Leslie Warner ...Goat_Whisperer@yahoo.com


   Irish Valley Sizzlin' Sidney 
   

85 (VVV+)

Registration Number: AA1158207
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/06/2000

Description: Sundgau

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/AmericanaAcres/SizzlinSidney


Sire: Alpine-Valleys WZN Knight AA0995825
Sundgau
Sire's Sire: Washoe Zephyr CVF Nightrider AA0709256
Sire's Dam: GCH Alpine-Valleys Legend Kassie AA0857730
 
Dam: Udder-Paradise Anastacia AA1078290
Cou Clair
Dam's Sire: Hoach's HCL Highclass Hot Shot AA1053412
Dam's Dam: Udder-Paradise Celina AA1041547


Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Leslie Gosnell and Family
OWNER: Leslie Warner ...Goat_Whisperer@yahoo.com


   Irish Valley Alabaster Dipped 
   

85 (+EV+)

Registration Number: AA1158209
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/09/2000

Description: Cou Blanc

URL of Photo: http://www.geocities.com/AmericanaAcres/AlabasterDipped


Sire: Waiilatpu HG Giovanni AA1112941
Sundgau
Sire's Sire: Hoach's SRS Goliath AA0904943
Sire's Dam: GCH Waiilatpu Jim Casey AA0826703
 
Dam: Udder-Paradise Skylarks Opal AA1140251
Cou Blanc
Dam's Sire: Alpine-Valleys WZN Knight AA0995825
Dam's Dam: Washoe-Zephyr Acclaim Skylark AA0975350


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Carrie Bryson
OWNER: Jesecca Kaul ...americanalpines@hotmail.com


   Bryson's-Best Jessie 
   

Registration Number: AA1082956
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04-24-1998

Description: Cou Blanc/precocious 2 year old last year, has 1 Jr. Leg

URL of Photo: http://dairycreekcaprines.homestead.com/meetdoes.html


Sire: *B GREEN-VALLEY S SAMSON A0885317
CL44
CHAMOISE
Sire's Sire: ++*B UDDER WAY SAMARITAN A0759662
Sire's Dam: GCH B'S GREEN VALEY A VENUS 4*M A0576401
 
Dam: BRYSON'S-BEST GOLDEN POPPY AA0974244
CHAMOISEE
Dam's Sire: CH *B JOURNEY'S END ZEUS A0740131
Dam's Dam: THE KENDALL'S HEIDI 1*M AA0874937


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Carrie Bryson
OWNER: Jesecca Kaul ...americanalpines@hotmail.com


   Bryson's-Best Flossie 
   

Registration Number: AA1082955
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 4-24-1998

Description: Two-Tone Chamoisee, 1 Jr. Leg, 1 res. Jr. Leg, 1 res. GCH

URL of Photo: http://dairycreekcaprines.homestead.com/meetdoes.html


Sire: *B Green-Valley S Samson A0885317
CL44
Chamoise
Sire's Sire: +*B Udder Way Samarita A0759662
Sire's Dam: GCH B's Green Valley A Venus 4*M A0576401
 
Dam: Bryson's-Best Golden Poppy AA0974244
Chamoisee
Dam's Sire: CH *B Journey's End Zeus A0740131
Dam's Dam: The Kendall's Heidi 1*M AA0874937


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Joan Stump
OWNER: Deone Beveridge ...rcb4599@hotmail.com


*B   Stump*Hollow P&F Narberth 
   

Registration Number: AA1158913
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 04-08-2000

Description: Lynx-Point Chamoise

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Redwood Hills Aclaim Pendragon A0566344
AR42 ST43 CL33,32,31
3-02 88 VVE
Sire's Sire: GCH Qu'Appelle Joi Acclaim A0465825
Sire's Dam: GCH Redwood Hills Sunshine Profecy A0317437P
 
Dam: GCH StumpHollow T&V Fierra AA0934075
AR46 CL46,45,44,43
3-11 305 2447 80 3.3% 5-04 VG89 (VEEV)
Black with white star & splash
Dam's Sire: GCH Sshahena'Ko Sumo Tierro AA0735126
Dam's Dam: GCH Little Orchard X Vicki Lynn AA0793280



Pages: [<<] ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.