Alpine Pedigree Database: Search Results

Your search returned 361 matches.
Pages: [<<] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Richard & Fredrica Waldman
OWNER: Larry R. & Jeannie T. Benson ...lrbenson@prodigy.net


   NODAWAY FRIENDLY ANGELICA 
   

Registration Number: A0997892
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/24/1996

Description: SUNDGAU/ DISBUDDED

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: +B NIXON'S DYNAMITE FRIENDSHIP A0961057
Sire's Sire: CH NIXON'S CD DYNAMITE A0885917
Sire's Dam: NIXON'S R/B BLUEBERRY A0882877
 
Dam: NODAWAY DRAGON'S AMANDA A0957196
Dam's Sire: *B NODAWAY MOON DRAGON A0847373
Dam's Dam: GCH NODAWAY SORCERER'S AMBER 3*M A0626194


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Patricia Morford
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...


*B   Three-Rings H. Magellan 
   

Registration Number: AA1126208
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/07/1999

Description: Silver Cou Clair

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Three-Rings ZBO Last Hurrah AA1047790
45
Sire's Sire: Shahena'ko Z Beaux AA0804296
Sire's Dam: Three Rings ZBO Dragonfly AA0883479
 
Dam: Three Rings M Bijou AA1065093
45 45
Dam's Sire: Sweet Dreams Merlin De Ville A0927975
Dam's Dam: Three Rings ZBO Bezique AA0943693


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: larry R. & Jeannie T. Benson
OWNER: Larry R. & Jeannie T. Benson ...lrbenson@prodigy.net


   TROUBLED-WATERS CB'S APPLET 
   

Registration Number: AA1136310
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 04/22/1998

Description: TWO-TONE CHAMOISEE/ DISBUDDED

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: GCH ++*B DIAMOND VICAR COUNTRY BOY A0421043P
AR43 ST43 CL29
Sire's Sire: +*B DIAMOND FLASHY'S COUNTRY BOY A0312477P
Sire's Dam: GCH DIAMOND VICAR FLAIR 5*M A0225608
 
Dam: TROUBLED-WATERS TYPES APPLE AA1052110
Dam's Sire: *B NODAWAY FRIENDLY TYPESETTER A1011126
Dam's Dam: TROUBLED-WATERS M. ALANA AA1005849


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Carmen J Ellis
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel1@transport.com


   IKC N'Koo's Sprite 
   

Registration Number: AA1107567
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 05/04/1998

Description: Black with white splashes

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Iroquois-KC Sasin N'Koo AA0898005
CL41
Sire's Sire: ++*B Sodium Oaks Sasin AA0472503
Sire's Dam: Iroquoois-Kc Yankee Bleu Velvet 2*M AA0472503
 
Dam: Shahena'Ko A Kiwi 4*M AA0814164
AR43 CL43,40
Dam's Sire: +*B Shahena'Ko Bell Alex AA0784633
Dam's Dam: Shahena'Ko Sumo Raisin 3*M AA0740001


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Carmen J Ellis
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel1@transport.com


   IKC Shadow's Feather 
   

Registration Number: AA11007566
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 05/12/1997

Description: Two-Tone Chamoisee

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Iroquois-KC Sasin's Salvation AA11013851
Sire's Sire: ++*B sodium Oaks Sasin AA0472503
Sire's Dam: Iroquois-KC Yankee Bleu Velvet 2*M AA00841045
 
Dam: GCH D-D-S W.G.'s Yreka Shadow 6*M E0574462
AR43 CL42,41
Dam's Sire: GCH ++*B Sodium Oaks Yreka AA00699355
Dam's Dam: Moonlit Wendy's TNH W.G. 5*M E0574135


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Linda Meadows
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel1@transport.com


   Quarter-Acre WJC Cricket 
   

Registration Number: AA1129025
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/09/1998

Description: Two-tone chamoisee

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Way-Ya-Kin Jiminy Cricket AA0986865
Sire's Sire: +B Missdee's MN Potential A0955600
Sire's Dam: 1*M Nikcapra's Amazing Haylee AA0800448
 
Dam: 1*M Way-Ya-Kin Teasel AA0955605
44
Dam's Sire: +*B Iroquois-KC Sasin Moose AA0898010
Dam's Dam: Way-Ya-Kin Thimble AA0902475


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Beverly Hunley
OWNER: Jonathan Bland ...pearlval@juno.com


   Desert-Magnolia Emily  *M
43     44,42
1-00-2050, 2-00-2520, 2-11-2480(mast), 3-11-1880(mast), 5-00-2070(mast)
LA 90 VEEE @ 5 Yr.

Registration Number: AA0894106
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3/4/93

Description: Chamoisee/Very Long, large bodied,and has 3 GCH dauaghters so far-Em got Staff Mastitis @ 2 Yrs. and it comes back every year. Greatly impairing her milk prod. It has also stopped us showing her after age 2. She does have 1 GCH leg and several RGCH legs.

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Tic-Tac-Does Jaybird AA0842214
42
Never LA
Chamooisee
Sire's Sire: Tic-Tac-does Fantastic Jay AA0733136
Sire's Dam: GCH Tic-Tac-Does Skittles AA0719043
 
Dam: Desert-Magnolia Micah Margot AA0832931
Lost to Mastitis @ 2nd Freshening Never LA
Chamoisee
Dam's Sire: Abundance Vision Micah A0798722
Dam's Dam: GCH Desert Magnolia's Tres Mechant AA0703670


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Lauren Acton DVM
OWNER: Lisa Howell ...


*B   Tempo Aquila Free Beer 
   

Registration Number: A0922978
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 01/28/93

Description: Chamoise

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *BTempo Aquila Bridgeport A0871544
Sire's Sire: ++*B GCH Redwood Hills Marvelous profet A0377787
Sire's Dam: 5*m GCH Tangleroot Schooner A0743384
 
Dam: 1*M GCH Tempo Aquila Free Spirit A0715512
Dam's Sire: ++*B GCH Redwood Hills Sunshine Reverie A0436095
Dam's Dam: Tempo Aquila Starting Free A0556699


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Carmen J. Ellis
OWNER: Mark V. Baden ...mbaden@usa.net


+*B   Iroquois-KC Yreka Phenomenon 
    CL45,44

Registration Number: AA1018756
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 5-07-1996

Description: Two-Tone Chamoise, Black Trim

URL of Photo: http://www.agdomain.com/web/iroquoiskcalpines/PhenomenonDaughters


Sire: ++*B GCH Sodium Oaks Yreka AA0699355
AR39 ST39 CL35
Sire's Sire: ++*B Sodium Oaks Xspurt AA0657486
Sire's Dam: GCH Sodium Oaks PS Titmouse 4*M AA0530390
 
Dam: GCH Tifdoroyl SDC Venus Valerie 4*M AA0868851
AR43 CL46,43,41,40
Dam's Sire: *B Sweet Dreams GF Condor AA0828426
Dam's Dam: GCH Ruatha TSR Venesa Venus 3*M AA0808956


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: J Philip & Corinne Cox
OWNER: Gary & Kathy Miller ...gkm@ortrackm.missouri.org


   Sugar-Ridge Signet 
   

Registration Number: 1046147
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/.02/1997

Description: Light Chamoise

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Sugar-Ridge T. Bear 0975354
Sire's Sire: Sugar-Ridge Stripes Jubilation 0906790
Sire's Dam: GCH Sanstorm's Mystical Darlene 0585955
 
Dam: Sugar-Ridge Swan Song 0978770
Dam's Sire: Sugar-Ridge Stripes Jubilation 0906790
Dam's Dam: CH Sugar-Ridge Song and Dance 0814398



Pages: [<<] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.