Alpine Pedigree Database: Modify Record

Check which record you wish to modify and then press "Modify Records":
Your search returned 361 matches.

Pages: [<<] ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 ... [>>]

Record: Needs More Info
DOE


BREEDER: Joan E. Stump
OWNER: Julie M. Brown ...JulieB444@aol.com


  GCH  Stump-Hollow T&V Fierra  8*M
46     46, 45, 44, 43

Registration Number: A180934075
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 03/29/1994

Description: Black; white star; splash on left side, knee, and tail

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: ++*B GCH Shahena'ko Sumo Tierro A180735126
45 43 37
Sire's Sire: ++*B Shahena'ko W Sumo A180701502
Sire's Dam: GCH Shahena'ko S Tierra 3*M A180545489
 
Dam: GCH Little Orchard X Vicki Lynn 7*M A180793280
46 47 47, 42, 41, 40
Dam's Sire: +*B Shahena'ko Sumo Xpectation A180773555
Dam's Dam: GCH Little Orchard AP Victorie 6*M A180658994


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Caitlin Hunter
OWNER: Clewley Family ...shadym@gwi.net


*B   Capercaillie RR Skye Marshall 
    CL48

VVV86

Registration Number: AA1124229
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2-27-99

Description: Cream chamoisee with black markings. Tall, long, and wide

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: *B Capercaillie DZ Rab the Ranter AA1029273P
AR47
Sire's Sire: *B Sodium Oaks Profet Zydeco AA0746302
Sire's Dam: Capercaillie Tiree's Heather 2*M AA0915944P
 
Dam: Capercaille Bonnie's Skye 4*M AA0957043
45 42
Dam's Sire: +*B Chateau Briant's RM Viceroy A0774639
Dam's Dam: Capercaillie Gilly's Bonnie 3*M AA0850977


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Chriscan
OWNER: Sheryl Chesney ...Chesclair@aol.com


   Chriscan Alex Flasher 
   

Registration Number: A1181890
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 051200

Description: Broken Sundgau

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Groce-meadow-Farm Alex II A1021790
Sire's Sire: Mountain-Laurel D S Alex A0893586
Sire's Dam: Groce-Meadow- Farm Zane's Mae A0967643
 
Dam: Chriscan Starbuck Aimee A0991429
Dam's Sire: Grassy-Creek S.W. Starbuck A0884862
Dam's Dam: Chriscan Mystery April A0854101


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Don & Barbara Swayne
OWNER: John & Nelson ...NelsonNorth@Gisco.net


*B   Maple Glen Classic's Vincent 
   

Registration Number: A0848119
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 02/13/91

Description: Broken Chamoise

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: +*B GCH Abundance Danish Classic A0712790
AR39
Sire's Sire: ++*B Serendipity's Design Concerto A0649158
Sire's Dam: Abundance Brag's Dana A0559504
 
Dam: Maple Glen Emma A0645450
AR34
Dam's Sire: *B Gatamama Falcon's Keno A0574320
Dam's Dam: Kirkwood Calamity Jane A0299571


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Karen Smith- Lady-K
OWNER: John & Candace Collier ...DeltaDiamond5@aol.com


   Lady-K WRC Pico 
   

Registration Number: unknown
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 3-3-01

Description: Two Toned Chamoise

URL of Photo: http://www.homestead.deltadiamond.com


Sire: *B Willow Run Achieve Chevalier A1177144
CL 48
Chamoisee
Sire's Sire: Willow Run Rico Achievement A1117432
Sire's Dam: Maple- Glen Classic's Cheloise 7*M A0860148
 
Dam: Lady-K FTI Margo A1123594
CL48
Cou Blanc
Dam's Sire: Fox-Trot NK Issac GCH +*B A1028946
Dam's Dam: Fox Trot TKA Culleoka Sunshine GCH 1 * A0991440


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Jenny Drake
OWNER: John & Candace Collier ...DeltaDiamond5@aol.com


   Drakes IRT Delta Dawn 
   

Registration Number: AA1152662
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 2-10-2000

Description: Light Chaosiee With White Points

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: Iron Rod SS Temptation A1009213
44,45
Silver Chamoise
Sire's Sire: GCH *B Iron Rod SuperSonic A0918360
Sire's Dam: GCH Hill N Holler Sky Tiliza A0659900
 
Dam: Drakes Liva AA1074657
46
Cou Clair
Dam's Sire: Sanstorms Superstition A0894586
Dam's Dam: CCC-Farm Jackie AA0977035


Record: Complete
DOE


BREEDER: Rebekah Leaf
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel@itss.net


   Wisdom's Way M Ladybird 
   

Registration Number: AA1177798
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 04/22/2000

Description: Cou Clair

URL of Photo: http://http://www.agdomain.com/web/wisdomsway/custom8/


Sire: *B Three Rings H Magellan AA1126208
Cou Clair
Sire's Sire: *B Three Rings ZBO Last Hurrah AA1047790
Sire's Dam: 3*M Three Rings Bijou AA1065093
 
Dam: Quarter Acre WJC Cricket AA1129025
CL46
two tone chamoisee
Dam's Sire: *B Way Ya Kin Jimminy Cricket AA0986865
Dam's Dam: 1*M Way Ya Kin Teasel AA0955605


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Rebekah Leaf
OWNER: Carmen Ellis ...daniel1@itss.net


*B   Iroquois-KC Reflex 
   

Registration Number: AA1186943
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/04/2000

Description: Solid black. Reflex's first kids are very consistent,even from unrelated does. Nearly every one has her sire's wide open leg set and escutcheon.

URL of Photo: http://http://www.agdomain.com/web/wisdomsway/bucks/


Sire: *B IKC Sasin Black Jack AI AA1107564
CL 46
solid black
Sire's Sire: ++*B Sodium Oaks Sasin AA0472503
Sire's Dam: GCH 7*M D-D-S Shadow's Yankee Sadie AA0922118
 
Dam: 5*M Iroquois-KC Kiwi's Reflection AA0933252
AR43 CL 46,45,43,42
2-01 267 1871 82 4.4% 43 1-04 VG87 (VEEE) 5-05 VG89 (VEEV)
Black splashed with white
Dam's Sire: *B Iroquois-KC Sasin N-Koo AI AA0898005
Dam's Dam: 4*M Shahena'ko A Kiwi AA0814164


Record: Complete
BUCK


BREEDER: Rebekah Leaf
OWNER: Rebekah Leaf ...daniel@itss.net


   Wisdom's-Way Prince Charming 
   

Registration Number: AA1186940
A-I Breeding:  Yes
D.O.B.: 02/27/2001

Description: Black,belted and splashed with white

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: +*B Shahena'ko Sumo Xpectation AA0773555
AR42 ST44 CL40,39,37
Sire's Sire: ++*B Shahena'ko W Sumo AA0701502
Sire's Dam: 4*M Shahena'ko Whoopee's Xpose AA0686298
 
Dam: IKC N'Koo's Sprite AI AA1107567
CL 46
Black with white
Dam's Sire: *B Iroquois-KC Sasin N-Koo AI AA0898005
Dam's Dam: 4*M Shahena'ko A Kiwi AA0814164


Record: Needs More Info
BUCK


BREEDER: Leslie J Sidwell
OWNER: Raymond G Evans ...Revans1937@AOL.COM


   IRON-ROD S. NIGHTSHADOW 
    46

Registration Number: A1064815
A-I Breeding:  No
D.O.B.: 03/20/1997

Description: LIGHT GRAY CHAMOISE WITH BLACK TRIM; WHITE BELLY

URL of Photo: http://


Sire: SANSTORMS SUPERSTITION A0894586
45,44,43
Sire's Sire: SANSTORM'S FRIENDLY MATADOR A0852231
Sire's Dam: SANSTORMS ROC SOLITA A0799585
 
Dam: MISSDEE'S NOSTALGIA A0911696
43
Dam's Sire: MISSDEE'S NEIL A0886032
Dam's Dam: MISSDEE'S NADIYA A0869402



Pages: [<<] ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 ... [>>]

| Home | Add | Search | Modify | List All

Copyright 1998 Gossamer Threads Inc. Database Powered by Gossamer Threads Inc.